Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Sunrise Manor, NV from $715 (109 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
The Vine on 8th
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine on 8th

811-821 Bridger AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
SANTA FE APARTMENTS
$1,140 - $1,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SANTA FE APARTMENTS

3955 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Apartments
$1,143 - $1,192
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,747
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,144 - $1,796
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Apartments

5350 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Quinn
Rent Specials
$1,156 - $1,257
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,156 - $1,576

Total Monthly Price
$1,156 - $1,576
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Quinn

5500 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Court Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $1,228
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,168 - $2,591
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Court Senior Apartments

3210 S Sandhill RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Boulder Palms
Rent Specials
$1,174 - $1,601
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,452
Required Monthly Fees
$149

Total Monthly Price
$1,323 - $1,601
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Palms

4350 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89121
Rent Specials
$1,176 - $1,454
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $2,481
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glo

5035 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amber Ridge
$1,185 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amber Ridge

346 Sturgeon LnLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Villas
Rent Specials
$1,193 - $1,449
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $1,618
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Villas

3200 Mcleod DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,344
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,362 - $2,506
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Emerald Springs
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,890

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,890
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arium Emerald Springs

451 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chapter 3240
Rent Specials
$1,211 - $1,396
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,232
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $2,247
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Chapter 3240

3240 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Villas at Sunrise Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,874

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,874
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Sunrise Mountain

6360 E Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89142
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presley at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,247 - $1,401
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,247 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presley at Whitney Ranch

5600 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Citron
$1,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,281 - $1,466
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citron

4895 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Arzano
Rent Specials
$1,305 - $2,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees