Apartments for Rent in the Northwest Virginia Beach Neighborhood of Virginia Beach, VA Under $2,000 (121 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Bayville Apartments
$1,661 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,270
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayville Apartments

1512 Kindly LnVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seawall Apartments & Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $2,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seawall Apartments & Townhomes

5516 Seawall CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Baypointe Crossing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Baypointe Crossing Apartments

5414 Catina ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Diamond North Apartments
$1,768 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,768 - $2,688
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

Diamond North Apartments

1350 Sapphire DrVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Landing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $1,848
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$249

Total Monthly Price
$1,618 - $1,848
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Landing Apartments

5301 Justin CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Independence at Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,960
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Independence at Town Center

4725 Onondaga RdVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Runaway Bay Apartments
$1,580 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Runaway Bay Apartments

100 Runaway Bay DrVirginia Beach, VA 23452
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
St. Croix Apartments
$1,690 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Croix Apartments

801 Caribe PlVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nexus
$1,743 - $2,626
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,697 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nexus

548 Newtown RdVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coastline Apartments
$1,411 - $2,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coastline Apartments

631 Lake Edward DrVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Driftwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $1,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,580 - $1,880
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Driftwood Apartments

1600 Diamond Springs RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aden Park Apartments
$1,649
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,649
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aden Park Apartments

512 Featherstone CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Taro Walk
$1,077 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,052 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,077 - $2,424
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Taro Walk

5826 Newtown ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Bradford Apartments
$1,255 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $1,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lake Bradford Apartments

2252 Pleasure House RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,460
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brandywine

749 Trellis WayVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Rent Specials
$1,534 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodshire Apartments

149 S Budding AveVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Northwest Virginia Beach, Virginia Beach, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.