1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $2,500 (1,813 Rentals) Page 23 of 37

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Pike3400
$2,346 - $2,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,346 - $6,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pike3400

3400 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Bennett Park
$2,313 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $17,082
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $17,197
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Bennett Park

1601 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,314 - $1,631
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,209
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,437 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,519 - $4,216
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,840 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,574
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,688 - $3,747
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $2,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$2,445 - $3,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falls Green
$1,869 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,735 - $2,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,399 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,823
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,380 - $3,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,380 - $3,900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$2,187 - $4,368
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $5,519
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Washington is at The Residences at Forest Glen listed at $776.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Washington is $2,438.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 4,483 square feet unit starting from $8,765 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Washington is currently 898 sq ft.