2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $3,500 (1,454 Rentals) Page 17 of 30

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,420 - $4,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,437 - $4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,531 - $4,216
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$2,087 - $2,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,171
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,211
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$2,135 - $2,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,963
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$3,139 - $4,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $4,018
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $4,078
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,290 - $2,819
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$3,345 - $4,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falls Green
$2,745 - $2,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$2,674 - $3,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 5

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$3,150 - $3,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,117 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,699 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,823
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$3,195 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,380 - $3,900
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$2,814 - $3,289
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$2,686 - $5,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $5,519
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Columbia Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,184
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,184
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$2,965 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $3,189
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,480 - $3,234
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Washington is at Parkside listed at $850.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Washington is $3,127.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 2,174 square feet unit starting from $8,099 at Azure National Landing.

What is the average size for Washington 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Washington is currently 1,042 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly

I'm Steve, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Washington, DC.