2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC with Washer/Dryer (1,252 Rentals) Page 18 of 26

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,792 - $3,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $3,449

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thayer and Spring

915 Silver Spring AveSilver Spring, MD 20910
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$4,168 - $4,519
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445 - $13,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central
Rent Specials
Contact Us For Pricing2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Central

8455 Fenton StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Rent Specials
$2,604 - $4,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Latitude
$4,314 - $6,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $6,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Latitude

3601 Fairfax DrArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$3,487 - $6,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,179 - $7,558
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$3,098 - $13,006
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,884 - $12,992
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 650
Rent Specials
$2,989 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,109 - $5,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 650

650 Potomac AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$3,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,948 - $4,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$3,185 - $3,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285 - $4,775
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,377 - $4,867
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$3,773 - $4,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695 - $11,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kingsley
Rent Specials
$4,584 - $9,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,847 - $9,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kingsley

500 Madison StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$3,474 - $4,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,438 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,519 - $4,091
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cameron
$2,446 - $10,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $10,180

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cameron

8710 Cameron StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,736 - $2,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,756 - $4,908
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,914 - $5,066
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,899 - $3,313
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,877 - $4,253
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,167 - $4,543
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bailey's Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,625 - $8,970
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,012 - $14,056
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bailey's Crossing

3602 S 14th StAlexandria, VA 22302
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$3,456 - $3,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,786 - $7,460
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,800 - $7,474
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$3,101 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $4,089
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,285 - $4,414
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$2,297 - $3,227
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$3,898 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,679 - $4,953
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,889 - $5,163
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$3,515 - $3,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,911
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,369
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,739 - $4,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,824 - $3,784
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,079 - $4,039
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carlyle Mill
$2,909 - $3,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,671
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$2,475 - $5,096
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carlyle Mill

2201 Mill RdAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avery Row
Rent Specials
$3,442 - $4,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,661 - $4,408
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avery Row

1200 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Washington is at The Pinnacle listed at $658.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Washington is $3,127.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 2,174 square feet unit starting from $8,099 at Azure National Landing.

What is the average size for Washington 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Washington is currently 1,039 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides