Gated Luxury Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC (475 Rentals) Page 7 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Washington with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,688 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,688 - $3,933
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,510
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aster
Rent Specials
$1,710 - $8,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $8,063

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aster

4400 Calvert RdCollege Park, MD 20740
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,729 - $2,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,618 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $2,741
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,747 - $5,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,713 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Highline
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $2,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $2,984

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Highline

6445 America BlvdHyattsville, MD 20782
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Guardian
Rent Specials
$1,788 - $3,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $3,397

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Guardian

8605 Cameron StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Central
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $4,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $4,290

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central

8455 Fenton StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Rent Specials
$1,806 - $3,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,806 - $3,010

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bennington

1215 E West HwySilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,818 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $2,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Gateway

5982 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,779 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
925 at North
$1,845 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,825
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

925 at North

925 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $3,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,699
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro Arlington
$1,868 - $2,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $2,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro Arlington

950 S George Mason DrArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Park
Rent Specials
$1,880 - $5,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $5,042

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Park

4615 N Park AveChevy Chase, MD 20815
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $5,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $5,106
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $5,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,732 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $5,207
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,916 - $4,691
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $3,136
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,165
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,932 - $4,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $4,711
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$1,937 - $3,348
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $3,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison Row
$1,943 - $5,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $5,330

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison Row

4800 Addison RdCapitol Heights, MD 20743
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Washington is at Madrona Apartments listed at $868.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Washington is $3,123.

What is the largest Gated Washington Apartment for rent?