Studio Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $3,500 (933 Rentals) Page 16 of 19

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,806 - $4,868
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,964 - $5,026
Studio Apartments Available Jul 18

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,050 - $2,072
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $5,185
Studio Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,321 - $2,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,060 - $3,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060 - $4,598
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,455

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,455
Studio Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,715 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $3,761
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,956
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gramercy
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $2,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,524
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,576
Studio Apartments Available Jun 4

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,700 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,510
Studio Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Aug 3

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
London Normandy House
Rent Specials
$1,817 - $2,053
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,817 - $5,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

London Normandy House

1701 N Kent StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union on Queen
$2,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $6,407
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 24

Union on Queen

1515 N Queen StArlington, VA 22209
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Platform
$2,045 - $3,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $7,802
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Old Town North
Rent Specials
$2,478
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,478 - $13,107
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Gables Old Town North

525 Montgomery StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,145 - $2,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $4,490
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,391 - $5,041
Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Citron
Rent Specials
$1,869 - $2,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,857 - $4,551

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Citron

815 Pershing DrSilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Washington is at L'Enfant Apartments listed at $998.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Washington is $1,963.

What is the largest available Studio Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 893 square feet unit starting from $1,791 at Willard Towers.

What is the average size for Washington Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Washington is currently 465 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article