Furnished Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $3,500 (659 Rentals) Page 9 of 14

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Washington, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,348 - $5,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $5,529
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,348 - $5,532
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,325 - $16,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,229 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avalon Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,252 - $4,392
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,170 - $4,310
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$2,252 - $4,392
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Potomac Yard

731 Seaton AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bailey's Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,051 - $14,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,992 - $14,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bailey's Crossing

3602 S 14th StAlexandria, VA 22302
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$1,977 - $3,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,885 - $3,758
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,977 - $3,850
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,969 - $5,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $5,002
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $5,160
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cameron
$1,789 - $10,246
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,789 - $10,246

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cameron

8710 Cameron StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Guardian
Rent Specials
$1,780 - $3,398
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780 - $3,398

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Guardian

8605 Cameron StSilver Spring, MD 20910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,740 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,728
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,455

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,455
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,688 - $3,747
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,574
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,688 - $3,747
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,662 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in Washington is at Clover at The Parks listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in Washington is $3,196.

What is the largest Furnished Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 3,759 square feet unit starting from $1,336 at The Warwick Apartments.

What is the average size for Washington Furnished Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Furnished rental in Washington is currently at 628 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources