Apartments for Rent in Whitney, NV with Swimming Pool (69 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Firenze
$1,333 - $3,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,333 - $3,872
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firenze

5880 Boulder Falls StHenderson, NV 89011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,139 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $2,380
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $2,399
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch

650 Whitney Ranch DrHenderson, NV 89014
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,447 - $2,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $2,397
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Boulder

6741 Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alma Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $2,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,227 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alma Henderson

2030 Olympic AveHenderson, NV 89014
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Citron
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $1,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $1,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citron

4895 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
South Valley Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,398 - $2,007
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $2,007

Total Monthly Price
$1,398 - $2,007
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Valley Ranch

701 Aspen Peak LoopHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montego Bay
Rent Specials
$1,179 - $2,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,083
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montego Bay

1050 Whitney Ranch RdHenderson, NV 89014
Rent Specials
$1,052 - $1,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briella Las Vegas

3950 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Tesoro Ranch
$1,385 - $2,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,268 - $1,893
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tesoro Ranch

6655 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Citi Lights
Rent Specials
$1,218 - $1,683
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,218 - $1,683

Total Monthly Price
$1,218 - $1,683
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citi Lights

6151 Mountain Vista StHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Martinique Bay
Rent Specials
$1,597 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $1,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Martinique Bay

3000 High View DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,342 - $2,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $2,344
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,342 - $2,506
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arzano
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arzano

6275 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presley at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $4,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presley at Whitney Ranch

5600 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $2,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway

3125 N Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cyan at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,543 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,814
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cyan at Green Valley

1350 Kelso Dunes AveHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arabella
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,167
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $2,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arabella

4375 E Sunset RdHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glo
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $2,532
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $2,427
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glo

5035 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aviary Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $2,007
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,007
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aviary Apartments

1070 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Sunset Winds Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $2,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Winds Apartments

551 Eiger WayHenderson, NV 89014
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $1,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,136 - $1,576

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,576
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Quinn

5500 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
V Lane
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,475
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

V Lane

4316 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skye Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,022 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skye Ridge

4855 Vegas Valley DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Toscana
Rent Specials
$1,215 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,510

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,510
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toscana

4550 Karen AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Harmon Hills
$865 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$855 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$865 - $1,450
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harmon Hills

5421 E Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Arium Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $1,831

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $1,831
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Arium Meadows

3150 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Well
$1,246 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,102 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Well

1050 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hamptons
$920 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,515

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hamptons

3070 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Rent Specials
$929 - $1,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$929 - $1,189
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Estates

5101 E Twain AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $1,914
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,914

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $1,914
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Sunrise Mountain

6360 E Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89142
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas East
Rent Specials
$1,052 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$997 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,052 - $1,190
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas East

5055 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5400 Vistas
Rent Specials
$1,083 - $3,193
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$952 - $3,062
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5400 Vistas

5400 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Whitney, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement