2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 22332 ZIP Code of Alexandria, VA (168 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,220 - $4,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grayson
$3,350 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Florence
$4,265 - $4,957
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,157 - $11,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Florence

400 Wythe StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$3,350 - $3,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $5,372
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,298 - $5,375
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Central at Fuse
$3,189 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $4,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Central at Fuse

3051-3061 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Potomac Yard
$3,195 - $4,452
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,180 - $4,370
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$2,262 - $4,452
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Potomac Yard

731 Seaton AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$2,662 - $3,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $5,154
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington Gateway
Rent Specials
$2,338 - $2,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huntington Gateway

5982 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$3,180 - $3,742
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,138 - $3,742
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Dylan & Reese
$3,195 - $3,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,003 - $3,958
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dylan & Reese

2455 Mandeville AveAlexandria, VA 22314
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Foundry
Rent Specials
$3,054 - $6,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $6,237
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 650
$2,899 - $3,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,242 - $5,316
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 650

650 Potomac AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$3,555 - $3,997
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,916 - $4,669
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kingsley
Rent Specials
$4,584 - $9,081
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855 - $9,059
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kingsley

500 Madison StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,874 - $3,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,154
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,252 - $4,444
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Carlyle Mill
$2,787 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,103 - $4,661
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$2,528 - $5,086
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Carlyle Mill

2201 Mill RdAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Notch 8
$2,856 - $3,313
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,083 - $3,588
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notch 8

2900 Main Line BlvdAlexandria, VA 22301
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Platform
$2,987 - $5,819
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $7,469
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Old Town North
Rent Specials
$5,025 - $6,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,432 - $13,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Old Town North

525 Montgomery StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$3,330 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,376 - $5,061
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom the 22332 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 22332 with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in 22332 is at Mission Bart Apartments LLC listed at $3,795.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom 22332 Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in 22332 is $3,759.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom 22332 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 22332 is a 895 square feet unit starting from $3,795 at Mission Bart Apartments LLC.

What is the average size for 22332 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in 22332 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article