2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Arlington County, VA (486 Rentals) Page 2 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,707 - $5,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,291 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,319 - $5,611
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$2,225 - $2,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $4,212
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$3,139 - $4,086
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $4,026
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $4,086
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,278 - $2,754
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,400
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,515
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$3,345 - $4,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$2,674 - $3,428
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$3,750 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,375 - $3,900
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$3,034 - $3,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,699
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$2,830 - $5,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,134 - $5,791
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Columbia Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,184
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,184
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$2,978 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,436 - $3,129
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,481 - $3,174
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$3,599 - $4,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,416 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$3,705 - $5,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Sur
$3,478 - $3,753
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $22,044
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
$4,304 - $4,791
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $13,668
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
$3,891 - $6,567
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,580 - $6,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,243 - $2,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Latitude
$4,414 - $6,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,622 - $6,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Latitude

3601 Fairfax DrArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$3,467 - $6,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $7,658
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$3,169 - $12,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,061 - $12,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
$2,896 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,462 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$3,565 - $3,806
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420 - $4,760
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,512 - $4,852
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$3,620 - $4,128
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,688 - $8,292
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$3,481 - $3,923
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195 - $3,842
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,276 - $3,923
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Rent Specials
$2,720 - $2,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,752 - $5,185
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $5,343
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$3,333 - $4,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,513
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,565
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$3,655 - $3,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799 - $9,111
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,813 - $9,125
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
$3,241 - $4,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $4,875
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,260 - $5,200
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Arlington County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Arlington County with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Arlington County is at Gates of Ballston listed at $897.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Arlington County Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Arlington County is $3,647.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Arlington County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Arlington County is a 2,174 square feet unit starting from $8,099 at Azure National Landing.

What is the average size for Arlington County 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Arlington County is currently 1,093 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington