Luxury Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA with Washer/Dryer (559 Rentals) Page 6 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Arlington with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 520 12th St S

$5,940 - $6,242

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,940
Required Monthly Fees
$302

Total Monthly Price
$6,242

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 4

520 12th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2105 N Glebe Rd

$6,245 - $6,585

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,140
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$6,585

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

2105 N Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 2105 N Glebe Rd

$6,245 - $6,585

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,140
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$6,585

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

2105 N Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 3444 Fairfax Dr

$3,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,790
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,175

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

3444 Fairfax Dr

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1405 S Fern St

$5,400 - $7,961

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,138
Required Monthly Fees
$262

Total Monthly Price
$5,400

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

1405 S Fern St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 850 N Randolph St

$3,495 - $3,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,110
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

850 N Randolph St

ArlingtonVA22203
property at 320 23rd St S

$4,456 - $4,548

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,323
Required Monthly Fees
$225

Total Monthly Price
$4,548

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

320 23rd St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2350 26th Ct S

$3,195 - $4,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

2350 26th Ct S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 1200 N Veitch St

$3,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,690
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,075

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 5

1200 N Veitch St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 1320 N Veitch St

$3,405 - $3,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,405

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

1320 N Veitch St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$5,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,440
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$5,865

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$5,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,440
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$5,865

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 400 Army Navy Dr

$6,589 - $8,601

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,270
Required Monthly Fees
$319

Total Monthly Price
$6,589

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 11

400 Army Navy Dr

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$4,885 - $6,474

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,911
Required Monthly Fees
$254

Total Monthly Price
$5,165

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 305 10th Street South

$7,230 - $7,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,876
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,230

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 305 10th Street South

$7,230 - $7,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,876
Required Monthly Fees
$354

Total Monthly Price
$7,230

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 5

305 10th Street South

ArlingtonVA22202

Frequently Asked Questions about Arlington Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Arlington?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Arlington with Washer/Dryer is at 601 24th St listed at $980.

How much is the average rent for Arlington Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Arlington with Washer/Dryer is $3,952.

What is the largest Arlington Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Arlington is a 2,846 square feet unit starting from $2,402 at The Point at Falls Church.

What is the average size for Arlington Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in Arlington is currently at 590 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly

I'm Steve, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Washington, DC.

decorative image for Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students article