Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Waverly Hills Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (222 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Waverly Hills area of Arlington that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,067
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,092
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $12,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $12,345
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $12,460
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,504 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,422 - $4,686
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,710 - $6,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,325 - $16,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,229 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The View Ballston
$2,443 - $15,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $15,856
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zoso Flats
$3,275 - $5,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,175 - $5,465
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $5,565
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Zoso Flats

1025 N Fillmore StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,892 - $6,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,170
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,509 - $4,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $4,067
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,509 - $4,161
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Adams
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $10,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,305 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,305 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,305 - $3,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$2,036 - $5,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $5,519
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Modera Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,532 - $5,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,472 - $13,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445 - $13,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
$2,420 - $6,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $6,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Latitude
$2,481 - $6,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,455 - $6,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Latitude

3601 Fairfax DrArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,367 - $4,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $4,790
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,367 - $4,882
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,624 - $11,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,602 - $11,957
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,509 - $4,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,428 - $4,025
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,509 - $4,106
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,918 - $7,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,904 - $7,304
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,918 - $7,318
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,132 - $4,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,105 - $4,373
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,934 - $5,237
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,724 - $5,027
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,934 - $5,237
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,584 - $5,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,126 - $4,847
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,584 - $5,305
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,373 - $4,748
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280 - $4,655
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,373 - $4,748
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,455

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $2,455
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,849 - $3,946
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $3,751
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,946
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shawnee Apartments
$1,689 - $2,494
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shawnee Apartments

700 S Court House RdArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$2,672 - $5,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645 - $5,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,930 - $5,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,457 - $5,102
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,930 - $5,575
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $2,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,848
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $2,866
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Waverly Hills, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Waverly Hills Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Waverly Hills area of Washington, VA that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is The Palatine Apartments with prices starting from $2,624 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Fitzroy scores the second highest with a 4 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $2,504. Here are the most Pet Friendly Waverly Hills apartments for rent in Washington, VA:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
The Palatine Apartments4/4Clarendon-Courthouse$2,624
Fitzroy4/4Lyon Village$2,504
Potomac Towers3.8/4North Highlands$2,036
Tellus3.8/4Clarendon-Courthouse$2,009
Lyon Place at Clarendon Center3.8/4Clarendon-Courthouse$1,905
The View Ballston3.8/4Ballston Virginia Square$2,443
The Waycroft3.8/4Ballston Virginia Square$2,474
Ballston Place3.6/4Ballston Virginia Square$2,305
The Horizons3.6/4Waverly Hills$2,042
The Beacon Clarendon3.6/4Lyon Village$2,672

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Waverly Hills

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Waverly Hills of Waverly Hills is the Studio-SCOA Model at Falls Green, which is a Studio unit starting from $1,662. The second cheapest Waverly Hills Pet Friendly apartment is the Broad Studio unit at Cortland at Falls Church starting at $1,739. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Waverly Hills apartments: