Studio Apartments for Rent in the Waycroft Woodlawn Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (140 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,017 - $2,556
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,036
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,061
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,226 - $9,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $12,345
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $12,460
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $3,844
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 20

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $2,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 3

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
$2,419 - $6,476
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370 - $16,614
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 12

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,670 - $2,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $3,084
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Cortland on Adams
Rent Specials
$1,876 - $5,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $1,947
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $3,468
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$1,932 - $4,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,911 - $5,364
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,404 - $3,452
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,397 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,445 - $5,873
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445 - $13,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Aug 30

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,280
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $4,675
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,533 - $4,768
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,480

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,480
Studio Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,720 - $1,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $3,716
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,874 - $3,911
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $3,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Aug 3

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,843
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,823 - $2,861
Studio Apartments Available Jun 3

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arc 3409
Studio Apartments

Arc 3409

3409 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22201

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Irving Apartments
Studio Apartments

Irving Apartments

605 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
422 N Thomas St
Studio Apartments

422 N Thomas St

422 N Thomas StArlington, VA 22203
close
View Me
5724 10th Rd N
Studio Apartments

5724 10th Rd N

5724 10th Rd NArlington, VA 22205

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Waycroft Woodlawn, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Waycroft Woodlawn Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in the Waycroft Woodlawn area of Washington, VA is found at Jasper Columbia Pike and is listed at 654 square feet priced from $2,002. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Jasper Columbia PikeS2654 Sq Ft$2,002
Barton HouseStudio600 Sq Ft$1,942