Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA Under $3,000 (1,496 Rentals) Page 16 of 30

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Boston that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
1943 DOT Ave
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1943 DOT Ave

1943 Dorchester AveDorchester, MA 02124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Watermills
Rent Specials
$2,800 - $4,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800 - $4,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,800 - $4,250
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermills

350 Pleasant StWatertown, MA 02472
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
DUO
Rent Specials
$2,361 - $4,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,361 - $4,969

Total Monthly Price
$2,361 - $4,969
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

DUO

180 Central AveChelsea, MA 02150
Student Living
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Quincy Adams
Rent Specials
$2,736 - $3,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,736 - $3,651
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Quincy Adams

269 Centre StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
525 LINC
Rent Specials
$1,996 - $3,567
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

525 LINC

525 Lincoln StAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$2,865 - $5,630
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865 - $5,630

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Waltham

79 Pond StWaltham, MA 02451
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20 Thornton Rd
$2,995 - $5,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $5,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $5,495
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

20 Thornton Rd

20 Thornton RdChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shipwright
Rent Specials
$2,415 - $4,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $4,840

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shipwright

1 Hanson StLynn, MA 01905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West of Chestnut
$2,578 - $3,739
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,578 - $3,739

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

West of Chestnut

21 Chestnut StQuincy, MA 02169
Rent Specials
$2,905 - $6,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840 - $6,125
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,905 - $6,190
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Brighton

139 Washington StBrighton, MA 02135
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
V2 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,394 - $3,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,394 - $3,915

Total Monthly Price
$2,394 - $3,915
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

V2 Apartments

250 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $5,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Rent Specials
$2,493 - $4,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,478 - $4,845
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Revere Beach

560 Revere Beach BlvdRevere, MA 02151
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1410 Columbia
$2,775 - $3,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,775 - $3,800
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1410 Columbia

1410 Columbia RdSouth Boston, MA 02127
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $3,900
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Linden Apartments

199 Gardner StWest Roxbury, MA 02132
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Proof
Rent Specials
$2,441 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,441 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Proof

36-40 Sprague StHyde Park, MA 02136
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Kendrick
$2,503 - $6,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $6,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kendrick

275 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Nines
Rent Specials
$2,682 - $20,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,682 - $20,879

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nines

40 William StWellesley, MA 02481
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
One Upland
$2,567 - $4,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,552 - $4,051
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,567 - $4,066
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Upland

8 Upland Woods CirNorwood, MA 02062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,651 - $6,939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,626 - $6,914
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,651 - $6,939
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
J Malden Center
Rent Specials
$2,563 - $4,231
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,563 - $4,231

Total Monthly Price
$2,563 - $4,231
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Malden Center

190 Pleasant StMalden, MA 02148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union 346
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $2,820
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $2,820

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $2,820
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 19

Union 346

346 Somerville AveSomerville, MA 02143
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Serenity
Rent Specials
$2,994 - $6,307
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,994 - $6,307

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on First
$2,757 - $9,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,757 - $9,633

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on First

21 Charles StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vero Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,219 - $3,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,219 - $3,762

Total Monthly Price
$2,219 - $3,762
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vero Apartments

255 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charles River Landing
$2,880 - $4,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865 - $4,123
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,880 - $4,138
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charles River Landing

300 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Rent Specials
$2,837 - $12,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,837 - $12,513

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Robinson

656 OceanRevere, MA 02151
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Boston Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Boston?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Boston is at 39 Waterhouse St, Unit 3 listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Boston Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Boston is $3,939.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Boston Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Boston is a 99,999 square feet unit starting from $2,800 at 141 Cottage St, Unit 2.

What is the average size for Boston Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Boston is currently at 2,832 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources