2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN (198 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Whispering Oaks
2 Bedroom Apartments

Whispering Oaks

1600 W 143rd StBurnsville, MN 55306
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chowen Bend Townhomes
2 Bedroom Apartments

Chowen Bend Townhomes

12641 Chowen BendBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Apex
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Apex

15101 Greenhaven DrBurnsville, MN 55306
close
View Me
Neon Burnsville
2 Bedroom Apartments

Neon Burnsville

14501 Grand Ave SBurnsville, MN 55306
close
View Me
Eagle Ridge Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Eagle Ridge Place

12600 Eagle Ridge DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
close
View Me
Leah's Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Leah's Apartments

12721 Greenwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Chancellor Manor
2 Bedroom Apartments

Chancellor Manor

14250-14284 Irving Ave SBurnsville, MN 55306
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cliff Hill Townhouses
2 Bedroom Apartments

Cliff Hill Townhouses

2064 E 117th StBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colonial Terrace
2 Bedroom Apartments

Colonial Terrace

13701-13733 Wentworth AveBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Murphy
Rent Specials
$1,926 - $2,060
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Murphy

15425 Dakota AveSavage, MN 55372
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rowan
Rent Specials
$2,197 - $2,673
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,673
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rowan

3903 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
International Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,665 - $1,882
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Rent Specials
$2,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Lakeville

10805 173rd St WLakeville, MN 55044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$2,126 - $2,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,238
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Lynn Court
$1,230 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$955 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,370
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lynn Court

4350 124th St WSavage, MN 55378
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Bell Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $1,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Bell Apartments

2091 Silver Bell RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windfield Estates
$1,465 - $1,487
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,487
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Windfield Estates

10160 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,620 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Boulder Ridge
$1,670 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,170
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,250
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Boulder Ridge

12685 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cinnamon Ridge Apartments
$1,635 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Cinnamon Ridge Apartments

4598 Slater RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,449 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,980 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 3

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Burnsville Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Burnsville with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Burnsville is at The Bluffs of Burnsville listed at $1,140.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Burnsville Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Burnsville is $1,805.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Burnsville Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Burnsville is a 1,515 square feet unit starting from $2,967 at The Fenley.

What is the average size for Burnsville 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Burnsville is currently 1,109 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources