Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in the Eagan Burnsvle Inner Gr Hts W St Paul Neighborhood of Burnsville, MN from $885 (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Connelly On Eleven
$1,004 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,004 - $1,647
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

Connelly On Eleven

2003 E 121st StBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southwind Village
Rent Specials
$1,055 - $1,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,129

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Southwind Village

15025 Greenhaven DrBurnsville, MN 55306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meridian Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,123 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123 - $2,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 8

Meridian Pointe

251 McAndrews Rd WBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,135 - $1,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,129
Studio Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Parkwood Pointe Apartments

12312 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Flats at Neill Park
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $1,643
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $2,362
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

Flats at Neill Park

1995 136th St WBurnsville, MN 55337
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $2,605
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Crystal Lake

15315 Maple Island RdBurnsville, MN 55306
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Richlyn
$885 - $995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$885 - $963

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Richlyn

6345 Lyndale Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stoneridge
$1,005 - $1,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,005 - $1,905
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stoneridge

2060 Charlton StSt. Paul, MN 55118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
South Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,015 - $1,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,615
Studio Apartments Available Now

South Pointe

651-691 E American BlvdBloomington, MN 55420
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
View Pointe Apartments
$1,041 - $1,191
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,041 - $1,541
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

View Pointe Apartments

3898 S Valley View Dr SEagan, MN 55122
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Riley
$1,060 - $1,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,060 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Riley

600 W 64th St WRichfield, MN 55423
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Fountainhead
Rent Specials
$1,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,098 - $1,113
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
Studio Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,100 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eagle Pointe Apartments
$1,144
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$976 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Eagle Pointe Apartments

2044 Oakdale AveWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.