3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Centennial, CO with Swimming Pool (72 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Atlas Peakview
$3,020 - $3,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 25

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Township Residences
Rent Specials
$3,257
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,124 - $3,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Township Residences

901 E Phillips LnCentennial, CO 80122
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grove at Cherry Creek Park
Rent Specials
$2,509 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 28

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,585 - $3,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $4,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Avant
Rent Specials
$4,231 - $4,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,696 - $4,787
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avant

6333 Greenwood Plaza BlvdCentennial, CO 80111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 2060 E Phillips Ln

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2060 E Phillips Ln

CentennialCO80122
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$3,419 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,688 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $5,637
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Lincoln
Rent Specials
$3,148 - $3,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $3,198
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lincoln

10275 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine and Parker
Rent Specials
$2,794 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,614 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$3,433 - $4,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $4,572
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $4,576
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$2,890 - $4,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $4,182
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $4,185
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Canyon Apartments
$2,285 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stone Canyon Apartments

19255 E Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Park Meadows
Rent Specials
$3,006 - $3,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,676 - $3,006
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,708 - $3,038
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Park Meadows

10200 Park Meadows DrLittleton, CO 80124
Rent Specials
$3,925 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$2,599 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apiary Residences
Rent Specials
$7,490 - $17,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975 - $17,824
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apiary Residences

4855 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $4,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caliber at Cornerstar
Rent Specials
$2,782 - $3,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,737 - $3,177
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Cornerstar

15930 E Briarwood CirAurora, CO 80016
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$2,829 - $2,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$2,569 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $4,024
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $4,038
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promenade Place
$3,798 - $3,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $3,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Promenade Place

5200 S Ulster StGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Inverness
Rent Specials
$3,372 - $3,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,624 - $4,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Inverness

10200 E Dry Creek RdEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford Lone Tree
Rent Specials
$2,339 - $2,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Waterford Lone Tree

10047 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Biscay
Rent Specials
$2,850 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Point at Biscay

3382 S Biscay WayAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing