Cheap New Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO from $300 (294 Rentals) Page 3 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Denver.

close
View Me
Canvas on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $3,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,073
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas on Blake

2401 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frameline Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $2,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,508 - $2,169
Built in 20251 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frameline Apartments

4225 E Hale PkyDenver, CO 80220
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,510 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,455
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $3,540
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,513 - $3,368
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,517 - $4,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $4,376
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vixen
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $4,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $4,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vixen

1150 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alton Jefferson Park
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $4,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,523 - $4,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alton Jefferson Park

2920 W 29th AveDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sol Apartments
$1,539 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,539 - $2,350
Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sol Apartments

2699 W 10th AveDenver, CO 80204
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MAA Milepost 35
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $4,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,541 - $4,028

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $4,028
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Milepost 35

4692 N Beeler CtDenver, CO 80238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $3,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $2,483
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $2,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate at Pena Station

17607 E 61st AveDenver, CO 80249
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $3,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Botanica Town Center
$1,549 - $9,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $9,008
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Botanica Town Center

2853 Roslyn StDenver, CO 80238
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emblem Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire 7th and Grant
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $4,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $4,463
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire 7th and Grant

670 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sabine
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Millennium Green Valley Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,415
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $2,465
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium Green Valley Ranch

4909 N Telluride StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Strata
Rent Specials
$1,559 - $2,745
Plus Fees
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Strata

16505 Green Valley Ranch BlvdDenver, CO 80239
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosewind
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosewind

18457 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Coda
$1,567 - $4,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $4,809
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coda

100 Steele StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Airie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $3,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Airie Apartments

800 S Valentia StDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dryden
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $4,733
Plus Fees
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dryden

1140 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1880 Little Raven
Rent Specials
$1,571 - $3,756
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,566 - $3,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1880 Little Raven

1880 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tennyson44
$1,574 - $2,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,564 - $2,555
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tennyson44

4390 Tennyson StDenver, CO 80212
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northfield Flats
$1,576 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $1,891
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northfield Flats

4545 Xenia StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $3,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,587
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,591 - $3,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,491
Built in 2019Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Broadway Park
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $5,168
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,554 - $5,128
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,594 - $5,168
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Broadway Park

357 S Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2525 Eliot Street Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $2,595
Built in 20171 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2525 Eliot Street Apartments

2525 Eliot StDenver, CO 80211
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Infinity LoHi
$1,597 - $8,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $8,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Infinity LoHi

2298 W 28th AveDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lynwood Senior Apartments
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Lynwood Senior Apartments

5660 E Atlantic PlDenver, CO 80222
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Caraway Apartments
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Caraway Apartments

7401 BroadwayDenver, CO 80221
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Boulevard 1 Residences
Built in 20191 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Boulevard 1 Residences

6756 E Archer DrDenver, CO 80230
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
655 N Broadway
Built in 2023Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

655 N Broadway

655 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Senior Living
close
View Me
Pancratia Hall Lofts
Built in 2022Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Pancratia Hall Lofts

3144 W Frances Walsh PlDenver, CO 80236
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Larimer 35
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Larimer 35

3418 Larimer StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
The Hooper
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Hooper