Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,300 with Washer/Dryer (226 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Cirrus
$1,276 - $2,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $2,590
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mint Urban Infinity
Rent Specials
$983 - $6,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$968 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$983 - $6,445
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mint Urban Infinity

1251 S Bellaire StDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Alameda Station
Rent Specials
$1,254 - $10,111
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $10,096
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,254 - $10,111
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Alameda Station

415 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside
Rent Specials
$1,083 - $2,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside

5250 E Cherry Creek South DrDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bank Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,287 - $1,991
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bank Lofts

817 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Rent Specials
$1,082 - $2,938
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,044 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Iota Fox Station

500 W 41st AveDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Oso Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $3,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oso Apartments

1900 S Acoma StDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1919 Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,264 - $5,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,258 - $5,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1919 Mile High

1919 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overland
Rent Specials
$1,197 - $3,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,163 - $3,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overland

2065 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milo
$1,284 - $3,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,284 - $3,469
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milo

4109 E 10th AveDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,677
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,662
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,677
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,234 - $6,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $6,016
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Waters Edge
Rent Specials
$1,048 - $1,952
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,903
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Waters Edge

9999 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Diamond at Prospect
$1,287 - $2,315
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,287 - $2,315

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond at Prospect

3001 Fox StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monaco Lakes Apt
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,670

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Lakes Apt

6165 E Iliff AveDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viewpoint 41 Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,134 - $1,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viewpoint 41 Lofts

4101 E Louisiana AveDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Santana Ridge
$1,163 - $2,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santana Ridge

1355 S Galena StDenver, CO 80247
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
757 Grant
$1,284 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

757 Grant

757 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,179 - $2,218
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,164 - $2,203
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $2,218
Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,186 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,161 - $2,931
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,186 - $2,956
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art Studios
Rent Specials
$1,071 - $1,373
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$993 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Art Studios

1200 N Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Sloan's Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,088 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$738 - $1,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sloan's Place Apartments

1540 Sheridan BlvdDenver, CO 80214
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Forest Cove
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $4,433
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $4,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Cove

3446 S Akron StDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,299 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent