Cheap Apartments for Rent in Gelarden, MD from $1,300 (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Gelarden.

close
View Me
Pinewood Plaza Apartments
$1,568 - $2,778
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $2,778

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinewood Plaza Apartments

3963 Persimmon DrFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
$1,612 - $3,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,687
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parliaments
$1,700 - $3,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $3,901
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parliaments

7409 Eastmoreland RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Providence Hall Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$1,820 - $3,020
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,820 - $3,020
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gainsborough Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $2,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gainsborough Court Apartments

3700 Jermantown RdFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,864 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
The Point at Fairfax
Rent Specials
$1,924 - $4,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ravensworth
Rent Specials
$2,044 - $2,841
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,032 - $2,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravensworth

4327 Ravensworth RdAnnandale, VA 22003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Burke
Rent Specials
$2,047 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Burke

5812 Chase Commons CtBurke, VA 22015
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,097 - $5,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,124 - $3,507
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,484
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,507
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Radiant Fairfax Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,146 - $3,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $3,280
Required Monthly Fees
$318

Total Monthly Price
$2,146 - $3,598
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiant Fairfax Ridge

3887 Fairfax Ridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,163 - $3,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,085 - $3,475
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,163 - $3,553
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avalon Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,194 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,194 - $3,334
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,378 - $5,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365 - $5,351
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,378 - $5,364
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5922 Annaberg Pl

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

Studio, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5922 Annaberg Pl

Burke CentreVA22015

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 9401 Weirich Rd

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9401 Weirich Rd

FairfaxVA22032
close
View Me
Coralain Gardens
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Coralain Gardens

7435 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Senior Living
close
View Me
Cavalier Court
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Cavalier Court

11100 Cavalier CtFairfax, VA 22030
  • Utilities Included
property at 7705 Lafayette Forest Dr

$2,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275

Total Monthly Price
$2,275

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7705 Lafayette Forest Dr

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 3781 Persimmon Cir

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent