1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Henderson, NV Under $1,500 (145 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,672
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,007
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aviary Apartments

1070 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,254 - $1,597
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines Henderson

122 N Jessup RdHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Well
$1,364 - $1,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,102 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

The Well

1050 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crescent Ridge Apartments
$1,329 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,014
Required Monthly Fees
$76

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $2,090
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crescent Ridge Apartments

375 Conestoga WayHenderson, NV 89002
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,192 - $1,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,117 - $3,659
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,127 - $3,669
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Green Valley

2362 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 130 Metropolitan Dr

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

130 Metropolitan Dr

HendersonNV89015

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 211 Zinc St

$1,013

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013

Total Monthly Price
$1,013

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

211 Zinc St

HendersonNV89015
property at 713 Anne Ln

$1,077

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,077

Total Monthly Price
$1,077

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

713 Anne Ln

HendersonNV89015
property at 2201 Ramsgate Dr

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2201 Ramsgate Dr

HendersonNV89074
property at 231 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy

$1,295 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

231 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy

HendersonNV89012
close
View Me
Henderson Manor
1 Bedroom Apartments

Henderson Manor

435 E Van Wagenen StHenderson, NV 89015
Senior Living
close
View Me
Terracina
1 Bedroom Apartments

Terracina

510 College DrHenderson, NV 89015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Don Dawson Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

Don Dawson Court

101 N Palo Verde DrHenderson, NV 89015
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Paseo Del Prado
1 Bedroom Apartments

Paseo Del Prado

740 E Warm Springs RdHenderson, NV 89015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Marlow
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Marlow

981 Whitney Ranch DrHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Colton Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Colton Apartments

320 Conestoga WayHenderson, NV 89002
Student Housing

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Villa Serena
1 Bedroom Apartments

Villa Serena

325 N Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Morrell Park
1 Bedroom Apartments

Morrell Park

525 Harris StHenderson, NV 89015
close
View Me
Adler
1 Bedroom Apartments

Adler

155 E Galleria DrHenderson, NV 89011

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Citron
Rent Specials
$1,248
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $1,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citron

4895 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Tesoro Ranch
$1,268 - $1,278
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,268 - $1,893
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tesoro Ranch

6655 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyric
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $1,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $5,076
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,371 - $5,246
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyric

304 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $2,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $2,344
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,342 - $2,506
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arzano
Rent Specials
$1,256 - $2,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arzano

6275 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Positano
Rent Specials
$1,453 - $1,773
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,453 - $1,840
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $1,946
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Positano

10115 S Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Henderson Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Henderson with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Henderson is at Harmon Hills listed at $920.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Henderson Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Henderson is $1,623.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Henderson Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Henderson is a 1,264 square feet unit starting from $2,290 at Tuscan Highlands.

What is the average size for Henderson 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Henderson is currently 550 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article

A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent

Written by: William Vinson

The late, great, comedian Rodney Dangerfield once said, “When I drink I don’t know what I’m doing. I got loaded in Vegas, went out, I shot dice, I lost 1,000 bucks. I got even, though. I stole 400 Sweet ’N Lows.