
Apartments for Rent in Mecklenburg County, NC Under $1,500 (836 Rentals) Page 5 of 17


Hollis 7601

MAA City Grand

Edgeline Flats on Davidson

Total Monthly Price
Silos South End

Citra Luxury Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Northlake Apartments

Highland Park at Northlake

Residences at Brookline

Forest At Chasewood

Arcadian Village Apartment Homes

Legacy 521 Apartments

MAA South Park

Total Monthly Price
Presley Oaks

Total Monthly Price
Cortland University North

Radbourne Lake Apartments

Aurea Station

Total Monthly Price
Canopy at Baybrook Apartments

Waterford Hills

District Flats

Total Monthly Price
Arbor Steele Creek

Bell Uptown Charlotte

Cascades at Northlake Apartments

Gateway West

Total Monthly Price
Avana Avebury

MAA Reserve

MAA Ayrsley

CityPark View

Waterford Square Apartments

The Fairways at Piper Glen Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Ayrsley Lofts

Worthington Apartments and Townhomes

Preserve At Steele Creek Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Avant at Steele Creek

Total Monthly Price
The Madison

The Tradition At Mallard Creek

Brookstone Apartments

MAA 1225

Bexley Steelecroft

Ivy Hollow

Gramercy Square at Ayrsley

The Village at Brierfield Apartment Homes

Eastover Ridge Apartments

Bexley Crossing at Providence

Total Monthly Price
The Bryce

Cheswyck at Ballantyne Apartments

Legacy Arboretum Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Mallard Creek

TRELLIS - LAKE POINTE

Total Monthly Price
Thrive at University City
Mecklenburg County, NC Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mecklenburg County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecklenburg County Studio Apartments | $1,454 | $890 | $3,208 |
| Mecklenburg County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,664 | $599 | $6,500 |
| Mecklenburg County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,120 | $599 | $10,000+ |
| Mecklenburg County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,635 | $870 | $10,000+ |
| Mecklenburg County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,394 | $769 | $10,000+ |
| Mecklenburg County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $4,785 | $749 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in Mecklenburg County
See all Apartments in MecklenburgExplore Mecklenburg County
Frequently Asked Questions about Mecklenburg County
How much are Studio apartments in Mecklenburg County?
There are currently 413 Studio Apartments in Mecklenburg County with rent ranges from $890 to $3,208 with an average price of $1,454.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mecklenburg County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mecklenburg County ranges from $599 to $6,500 with an average monthly rent of $1,664.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mecklenburg County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mecklenburg County range from $599 to $12,300. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,120.
How expensive are Mecklenburg County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 734 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mecklenburg County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $870 to $15,791 - averaging $2,635 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.