Top Rated Studio Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (180 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Belmont Apartments
$925 - $1,071
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Belmont Apartments

1000 Franklin Ave WMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Studios at 7 Corners
$925 - $1,070
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,545
Studio Apartments Available Now

Studios at 7 Corners

1414 S 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55454
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
FIT
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,228
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,858
Studio Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,157 - $1,371
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $1,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,592 - $1,627
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,436 - $1,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $3,058
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Station Place
$1,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,188 - $1,861
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,207 - $1,880
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Station Place

3550 E 46th StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch I
$1,388
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 5

Stone Arch I

601-701 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
East River Terrace
$1,015 - $1,036
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

East River Terrace

2101 E River TerMinneapolis, MN 55414

Park Square

2930 Blaisdell AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Renter Rating
close
View Me
Breakaway
Studio Apartments

Breakaway

1911 Park AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Renter Rating
close
View Me
4200 1st Ave S
Studio Apartments

4200 1st Ave S

4200 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Renter Rating
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1916-1918 3rd Ave S
Studio Apartments

1916-1918 3rd Ave S