2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the East Lyn Lake Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (651 Rentals) Page 2 of 14

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,058
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $2,859
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $2,864
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Isles West
$1,345 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Isles West

1115-1125 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Isles East
$1,295 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Isles East

1101-1105 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Track 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $2,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $3,195
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Track 29 Apartments

2841 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
The Central
Rent Specials
$1,654
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$943 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Gatsby Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,120 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatsby Apartments

1400 Park AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flux Apartments
$1,820 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $3,060
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flux Apartments

2838 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Vue Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue Apartment Homes

415 Oak G...Minneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
7west
Rent Specials
$1,885 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $3,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

7west

1800 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buzza Lofts of Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Buzza Lofts of Uptown

1006 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
2300 Aldrich Ave S
$1,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

2300 Aldrich Ave S

2300 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2001 Bryant Ave S
$1,250 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2001 Bryant Ave S

2001 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
First Place Apartments
$1,234 - $1,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

First Place Apartments

2312 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Colfax Terrace

3433-3435 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2626 Fremont Ave S
$1,199 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2626 Fremont Ave S

2626 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2610-18 Fremont Ave S
$1,199 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2610-18 Fremont Ave S

2610-2618 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Studios at 7 Corners
$1,495 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Studios at 7 Corners

1414 S 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55454
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

East Lyn Lake - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

Named as one of the Best Affordable Areas to rent in Minneapolis by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica. See how it ranks!

close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom East Lyn Lake Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in East Lyn Lake with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in East Lyn Lake is at 3533 2nd Avenue listed at $854.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom East Lyn Lake Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in East Lyn Lake is $2,579.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom East Lyn Lake Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in East Lyn Lake is a 1,965 square feet unit starting from $6,540 at The Lakes Residences.

What is the average size for East Lyn Lake 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in East Lyn Lake is currently 1,258 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources