1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Logan Park Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (356 Rentals) Page 2 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,260 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Satori Apartments

835 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$1,625 - $1,931
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,495 - $1,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julia
Rent Specials
$1,522 - $2,274
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $3,074
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julia

80 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1101 on Main Apartment Homes
$2,265 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,305 - $2,340
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

1101 on Main Apartment Homes

1101 Main St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Stone Arch II
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch II

520 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
The Marshall
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City Place Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City Place Lofts

730 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Grain Belt
$1,675 - $2,156
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509 - $2,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

The Grain Belt

1215 Marshall St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NIC on 5th
$1,915 - $2,528
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $7,095

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NIC on 5th

465 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,369
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
9th Street Flats
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $1,949
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$350

Total Monthly Price
$1,779 - $1,949
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

9th Street Flats

330 SE 9th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1700/10 Johnson St
$1,020 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,415
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

1700/10 Johnson St

1710 Johnson St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $2,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,184 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $3,444
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Borealis Apartments
$1,899 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $1,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mill City Quarter
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,458
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,351 - $2,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Quarry Place
$1,095 - $1,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quarry Place

1830 Hayes St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Logan Park - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

Named as one of the Best Affordable Areas to rent in Minneapolis by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica. See how it ranks!

close
View Me
Gurley Lofts
$1,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,937 - $2,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gurley Lofts

254 9th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,629 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,526
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now