Apartments for Rent in N Las Vegas, NV Under $1,000 (95 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Liberty Village
$985 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,560
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Village

4870 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Encantada Apartments
Rent Specials
$979 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,453
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$979 - $1,482
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encantada Apartments

401 N 28th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$945 - $1,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$930 - $1,247
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $1,262
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villa Monterey Apartments

1270 Burnham AveLas Vegas, NV 89104
Rent Specials
$937 - $1,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,116
Required Monthly Fees
$137

Total Monthly Price
$937 - $1,253
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Terrace

2855 N Walnut RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hacienda Hills
$935 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,545
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hacienda Hills

2125 N Las Vegas BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Fremont Villas
Rent Specials
$900
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fremont Villas

121 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinnacle Apartments
Rent Specials
$895 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinnacle Apartments

4330 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park at Spring Valley
Rent Specials
$888 - $1,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$888 - $1,662

Total Monthly Price
$888 - $1,662
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park at Spring Valley

98 S Martin L King BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Avenue Apartments
Rent Specials
$875
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875

Total Monthly Price
$875
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Avenue Apartments

711 E Carson AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Studio 629
Rent Specials
$869 - $1,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$744 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$869 - $1,125
Studio Apartments Available Now

Studio 629

629 S Main StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Ogden Villas
Rent Specials
$849
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$849

Total Monthly Price
$849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ogden Villas

110 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$815 - $830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $815
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $830
Studio Apartments Available Now

Oak Tree Apartments

110 S Bruce StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Eighty8
Rent Specials
$813 - $950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $912
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$813 - $950
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eighty8

217 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village Square
$770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$760
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$770
Studio Apartments Available Now

Village Square

5025 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2310 Webster St
1 Bedroom Apartments

2310 Webster St

2310 Webster StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Military
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
La Esperanza Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

La Esperanza Apartments

900-1208 E Carey AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Desert Villas
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Desert Villas

2115 Winwood StLas Vegas, NV 89108
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summerhill Apartments
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Summerhill Apartments

3630 E Owens AveLas Vegas, NV 89110
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2100 Daley Street
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2100 Daley Street

2100 Daley StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Palm Garden
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Palm Garden

505 S 13th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
close
View Me
Ashford Manor Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Ashford Manor Apartments

2320 Tucumcari DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Perch
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Perch

322 N 14th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cassia
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Cassia

319-321 S 9th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Regency Heights
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Regency Heights

3650 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
close
View Me