1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in N Las Vegas, NV (440 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Chapter 3240
Rent Specials
$1,211 - $1,396
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,232
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $2,247
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chapter 3240

3240 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Liberty Village
$975 - $1,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,560
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Village

4870 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend Heartland
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centennial at 5th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,355
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centennial at 5th Apartments

245 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
MAA Desert Vista
Rent Specials
$1,421 - $2,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $4,671

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $4,671
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Desert Vista

3305 E Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20 Fifty One
Rent Specials
$1,314 - $1,426
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $1,644
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20 Fifty One

2051 N Torrey Pines DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alterra Apartments
$1,240 - $1,596
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$937 - $2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$356

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $2,441
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alterra Apartments

2701 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at 6300
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $1,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,892
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Villas at 6300

6300 W Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Portola Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,136 - $1,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola Del Sol

1915 Simmons StLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Apex @Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,174 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,113 - $1,761
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Apex @Meadows

4480 Meadows LnLas Vegas, NV 89107
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $3,393
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq at Camino

4555 Camino Al NorteNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Solena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,188 - $1,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,188 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Solena Apartments

4249 N Commerce StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Vine on 8th
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine on 8th

811-821 Bridger AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jardin Gardens
$1,473 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $1,775
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jardin Gardens

125 E Regina AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presidio by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $1,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,412 - $2,107
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presidio by Picerne

4325 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parc Haven
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,332
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,089 - $4,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parc Haven

250 S City PkyLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $2,110
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve by Picerne

2655 E Deer Springs WayNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hacienda Hills
$925 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,545
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hacienda Hills

2125 N Las Vegas BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Topaz Springs
$1,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 2

Topaz Springs

3975 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Intrigue Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,545
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Intrigue Apartments

4600 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cypress Springs
Rent Specials
$1,233 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,233 - $1,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cypress Springs

3651 N Rancho DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,016 - $1,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,034 - $1,573
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Diamondhead Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,079 - $1,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$74

Total Monthly Price
$1,149 - $1,474
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamondhead Apartments

1799 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Agave Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,319 - $1,502
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,748
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Agave Ridge

4521 E Bonanza RdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trellis Park at Cheyenne
Rent Specials
$1,129 - $1,429
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,978
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $2,129
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trellis Park at Cheyenne

3132 N Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

N Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Largest Available N Las Vegas and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in N Las Vegas, NV is found at Parc Haven in the Downtown Las Vegas neighborhood and is 1,397 square feet priced from $2,656. Bria & Capella Symphony Park in the Las Vegas Boulevard Overlay District neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,350 square feet and currently listed start at $1. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in N Las Vegas:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Parc Haven1x2 Townhome1,397 Sq Ft$2,656
Bria & Capella Symphony Parkcap_PH-9 + Flex1,350 Sq FtCall for Rates
Auric Symphony ParkA151,142 Sq Ft$2,480
GemmaA4-31,112 Sq Ft$2,635
North RidgeAgave1,041 Sq Ft$1,584
Norterra Canyon ApartmentsWindsor995 Sq Ft$1,428
North Park LivingAU-1.2885 Sq Ft$1,384
Parq at CaminoA3875 Sq Ft$1,708
Eagle Trace ApartmentsFalcon847 Sq Ft$1,159
MAA Palm VistaMilan789 Sq Ft$1,466

Cheapest Available N Las Vegas and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 23, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in N Las Vegas, NV is the 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Model starting from $695 at Sonoma Palms in the Northwest Las Vegas neighborhood. The second most affordable N Las Vegas 1 Bedroom is the Jr. One Bedroom Model at The Parker DTLV starting at $719 in the Downtown Las Vegas neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in N Las Vegas is currently $1,495. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in N Las Vegas: