Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Glendale Neighborhood of Newport News, VA (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Glendale area of Newport News that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Forest Lake at City Center
$1,341 - $2,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Lake at City Center

307 Saint Thomas DrNewport News, VA 23606
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Villages at City Center

828 Forrest DrNewport News, VA 23606
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Lake
$1,280 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,980
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Lake

173 Louise DrNewport News, VA 23601
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Legacy at Tech Center
$1,740 - $2,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,704 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,996
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Tech Center

2100-2134 Criston DrNewport News, VA 23602
Rent Specials
$1,455 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,219
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,455 - $2,225
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermans Crossing Apartments

638 River Bend CtNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Harborstone
Rent Specials
$1,181 - $1,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,181 - $1,676

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harborstone

761-1A Adams DrNewport News, VA 23601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Landing Apartments
$1,530 - $2,080
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,825
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $2,080
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Landing Apartments

19 Port LndgNewport News, VA 23601
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Warwick Village
$1,144 - $1,404
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $1,398
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Warwick Village

495 Nelson DrNewport News, VA 23601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Landing at Oyster Point
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,173 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,208 - $1,926
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Oyster Point

961 Marcus DrNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highwater Flats
$1,236 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,224
Required Monthly Fees
$186

Total Monthly Price
$1,236 - $1,410
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

Highwater Flats

17 Middlesex RdNewport News, VA 23606
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Mariners Green Apartments
$1,381
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Mariners Green Apartments

12711 Nettles DrNewport News, VA 23606
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Suites at Port Warwick
$697 - $1,747
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$669 - $1,719
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$697 - $1,747
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Suites at Port Warwick

301 Nat Turner BlvdNewport News, VA 23606
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wellesley Woods Apartment Homes
$1,405 - $1,751
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,751

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,751
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Wellesley Woods Apartment Homes

600 Huntgate CirNewport News, VA 23606

Deer Park Apartments

11430 Jefferson AveNewport News, VA 23601
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hiden Place
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Hiden Place

290 Hidenwood DrNewport News, VA 23606
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Place
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Park Place

675 Town Center DrNewport News, VA 23606
close
View Me
University Suites
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

University Suites

414 University PlNewport News, VA 23606
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winterhaven Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Winterhaven Apartments

12630 Nettles DrNewport News, VA 23606
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Christian Village
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Christian Village

600 Arbor CtNewport News, VA 23606
  • Utilities Included

Most Pet Friendly Glendale Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Glendale area of Newport News, VA that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Newport Landing Apartments with prices starting from $1,530 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Styron Square Apartments scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,525. Here are the most Pet Friendly Glendale apartments for rent in Newport News, VA: