Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA Under $1,500 (375 Rentals) Page 6 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Starboard Townhomes
$1,318 - $1,448
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,318 - $1,448
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Starboard Townhomes

543 Edwards StPortsmouth, VA 23704
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cove Harbor Townhomes
$1,275 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,975
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cove Harbor Townhomes

25 Bainbridge AveHampton, VA 23663
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake Bradford Apartments
$1,255 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $1,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 26

Lake Bradford Apartments

2252 Pleasure House RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chesapeake Pointe
$1,239 - $1,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,239 - $1,894

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Chesapeake Pointe

3537 Towne Pointe RdChesapeake, VA 23321
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marina Point
$1,221 - $1,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,651
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 11

Marina Point

1301 Canal DrChesapeake, VA 23323
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Oak Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,875
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Harbor Oak Townhomes

3750 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,460
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brandywine

749 Trellis WayVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Taro Walk
$1,077 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,052 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,077 - $2,424
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Taro Walk

5826 Newtown ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peninsula Pointe Apartments
$1,065 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,390
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Peninsula Pointe Apartments

810 Lasalle AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crosswinds Apartments
$1,056 - $1,436
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Crosswinds Apartments

910 Providence RdChesapeake, VA 23325
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Riverstone I
$1,030 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,030 - $1,745
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverstone I

2604 Townhouse LnChesapeake, VA 23323
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Frequently Asked Questions about Norfolk

How much are Studio apartments in Norfolk?

There are currently 214 Studio Apartments in Norfolk with rent ranges from $700 to $2,425 with an average price of $1,553.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Norfolk Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Norfolk ranges from $710 to $8,427 with an average monthly rent of $1,664.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Norfolk cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Norfolk range from $700 to $3,538. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,891.

How expensive are Norfolk Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 312 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Norfolk on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $954 to $10,537 - averaging $2,283 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for The Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in Norfolk, VA: Great Price Meets Quality of Life article

The Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in Norfolk, VA: Great Price Meets Quality of Life