3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV with Swimming Pool (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,335 - $2,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,577

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,577
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ely at Craig

4475 Scott Robinson BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ascend Heartland
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $2,193
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centennial at 5th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,859 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,305

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,305
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centennial at 5th Apartments

245 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Joshua Hills
$1,939 - $3,992
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $3,992
Required Monthly Fees
$167

Total Monthly Price
$1,837 - $4,159
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joshua Hills

2929 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Desert Vista
Rent Specials
$2,111 - $4,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $4,671

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $4,671
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

MAA Desert Vista

3305 E Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Parq at Camino
Rent Specials
$2,190 - $3,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $3,433
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq at Camino

4555 Camino Al NorteNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Solena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Solena Apartments

4249 N Commerce StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elkhorn Pointe at Heartland
Rent Specials
$2,374 - $2,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $2,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elkhorn Pointe at Heartland

7410 Kingsley Cove LnNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Presidio by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,107
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

The Presidio by Picerne

4325 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,979 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $2,110
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve by Picerne

2655 E Deer Springs WayNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hacienda Hills
$1,380 - $1,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,565
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hacienda Hills

2125 N Las Vegas BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Hidden Canyon Village
$1,829 - $1,889
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $1,829
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,814 - $1,889
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Canyon Village

3940 Scott Robinson BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7937 N Tern

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

7937 N Tern

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 8117 Slate Falls St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8117 Slate Falls St

North Las VegasNV89085
close
View Me
Black Hawk
3 Bedroom Apartments

Black Hawk

3000 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
close
View Me
Desert Palms North
3 Bedroom Apartments

Desert Palms North

1001 E Carey AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
2131-2149 Daley St
3 Bedroom Apartments

2131-2149 Daley St

2131-2149 Daley StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
close
View Me
North & Valley
3 Bedroom Apartments

North & Valley

6555 N Pecos RdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
close
View Me
Chapter 3240
Rent Specials
$1,572 - $1,907
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,232
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $2,247
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chapter 3240

3240 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Liberty Village
$1,360 - $1,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,520
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,530
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Village

4870 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alterra Apartments
$1,710 - $2,441
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$937 - $2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$356

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $2,441
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alterra Apartments

2701 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at 6300
Rent Specials
$1,862 - $2,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,862
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

Villas at 6300

6300 W Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Portola Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,582 - $1,751
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,136 - $1,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola Del Sol

1915 Simmons StLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Topaz Springs
$1,556 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Topaz Springs

3975 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cypress Springs
Rent Specials
$1,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $1,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Cypress Springs

3651 N Rancho DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,034 - $1,594
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Trellis Park at Cheyenne
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,978
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $2,129
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Trellis Park at Cheyenne

3132 N Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

North Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

North Las Vegas, NV