1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV (704 Rentals) Page 5 of 15

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Embla
$895 - $1,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,205
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Embla

4020 Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas East
Rent Specials
$997 - $1,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$997 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,052 - $1,190
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

Villas East

5055 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Charlotte Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,138 - $1,288
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Lake Charlotte Apartments

3120 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prime
Rent Specials
$805 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$805 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$980 - $1,805
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prime

3875 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oasis Apartments
$1,026 - $1,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,290
Required Monthly Fees
$177

Total Monthly Price
$1,203 - $1,467
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oasis Apartments

5316 Danville LnLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palermo Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $2,352
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $3,283
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $3,289
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palermo Apartments

5870 W Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paradise Square
Rent Specials
$1,010 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,035 - $1,585
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paradise Square

4801 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5400 Vistas
Rent Specials
$952 - $1,136
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$952 - $3,062
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5400 Vistas

5400 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coya
Rent Specials
$1,550 - $2,400
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coya

3475 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Blvd
Rent Specials
$1,290 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $3,271
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Blvd

10200 Giles RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
KNC Square
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,003
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $950
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$803 - $1,003
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

KNC Square

549 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,075
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Ashton Park Apartments

4441 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$1,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $5,385
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Serene

9405 S Eastern AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Palms
Rent Specials
$1,174 - $1,393
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,244
Required Monthly Fees
$149

Total Monthly Price
$1,323 - $1,393
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Palms

4350 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Campus Crossing
$925 - $1,002
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$964 - $2,139
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Campus Crossing

1363 Living Desert DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ATMO Escondido
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$979 - $1,131
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,214
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ATMO Escondido

4280 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Azure Park
Rent Specials
$1,010 - $1,102
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,062
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,102
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure Park

4757-4785 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Chandll Apartments
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,300
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chandll Apartments

4299-4371 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Virginia Apartments
$1,095 - $1,192
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,747
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,144 - $1,796
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Apartments

5350 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siegel Suites Swenson II
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,239

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $2,239
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Swenson II

4075 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Paradise Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Paradise with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Paradise is at The Rita Suites listed at $329.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Paradise Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Paradise is $1,482.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Paradise Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Paradise is a 1,195 square feet unit starting from $1,553 at Las Vegas Grand.

What is the average size for Paradise 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Paradise is currently 729 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips