1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV (704 Rentals) Page 3 of 15

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $1,802
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,147

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $2,147
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor Suites

7230 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
23Twelve
Rent Specials
$1,110 - $1,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,110 - $1,443
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

23Twelve

2312 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Echo 1055
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $1,829
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$824 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$858 - $1,829
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Echo 1055

1055 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Vie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $1,647
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$132

Total Monthly Price
$1,577 - $2,107
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Vie Apartments

930 Carnegie StHenderson, NV 89052
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The yoU
$1,130 - $1,636
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The yoU

4700 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mariposa Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,183 - $1,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $1,484
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariposa Flats Apartments

1895 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Horizon Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,443 - $1,893
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon Ridge Apartments

595 S Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Veritas
Rent Specials
$1,382 - $2,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,064
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Summit by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $2,047
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Summit by Picerne

11000 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Equestrian by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $2,035
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Equestrian by Picerne

10701 S Eastern AveHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hesperian Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$895 - $1,136
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,016 - $1,916
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hesperian Falls Apartments

3955 Algonquin DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aviary Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,672
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,007
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aviary Apartments

1070 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Villas
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $1,449
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,168 - $1,618
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Villas

3200 Mcleod DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
El Parque Villas
Rent Specials
$1,302
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,302 - $1,394
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

El Parque Villas

5001 El Parque AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $1,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,136 - $1,669

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,669
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Quinn

5500 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Court Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,226 - $2,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,226 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Court Senior Apartments

3210 S Sandhill RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Sugartree Apartments
$850 - $939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $875
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$914 - $939
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sugartree Apartments

655 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$895 - $1,132
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,323
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,442
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverbend Village

3937 Spencer StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dash Apartments
$926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$871 - $1,310
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$926 - $1,365
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Dash Apartments

1755 Palm StLas Vegas, NV 89104
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SITE Fifty55
$1,199 - $1,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,054 - $1,214
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SITE Fifty55

5055 Tamarus StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mark 1 Apartments
$1,221 - $2,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $1,596
Required Monthly Fees
$595

Total Monthly Price
$1,814 - $2,191
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark 1 Apartments

1020 E Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89109
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Invitational Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,431
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,549
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $1,583
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Invitational Apartments

1801 N Green Valley PkyLas Vegas, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hidden Cove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $1,287
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,237 - $1,632
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Cove Apartments

3335 Hauck StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,230 - $1,510
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artisan Apartments

4550 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Shelter Cove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,129 - $1,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,162 - $1,483
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelter Cove Apartments

2683 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,221
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,218 - $1,340
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Napoli Apartments

4700 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Townhome Villas
$900 - $1,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,505
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $1,515
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townhome Villas

1001 Dumont BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
KD Place
Rent Specials
$1,215 - $1,721
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,807
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

KD Place

1601 E Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skye Ridge
Rent Specials
$990 - $1,329
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skye Ridge

4855 Vegas Valley DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Belmont by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,784
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,408 - $1,823
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Belmont by Picerne

10000 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paramount by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,434 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,129
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $2,165
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paramount by Picerne

8610 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89123
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mirasol
$1,161 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,161 - $3,645
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mirasol

2180 E Warm Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Paradise Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Paradise with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Paradise is at The Rita Suites listed at $329.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Paradise Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Paradise is $1,482.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Paradise Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Paradise is a 1,195 square feet unit starting from $1,553 at Las Vegas Grand.

What is the average size for Paradise 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Paradise is currently 729 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch article