Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Broad Street Commercial Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (162 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Broad Street Commercial area of Richmond that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Bakery
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deco at CNB
$1,265 - $1,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco at CNB

219 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Overview
$1,422 - $2,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,407

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,407
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overview

1817 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Raven Place
$1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Raven Place

1710 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Square
$2,244 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,089 - $2,094
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,244 - $2,249
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Square

406 W Shafer StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Iron House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Trail Lofts
$1,236 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,236 - $2,605

Total Monthly Price
$1,236 - $2,605
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trail Lofts

12 S 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shockoe Collection
$1,249 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,549
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shockoe Collection

104 Shockoe SlipRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Locks
$1,468 - $3,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $3,684

Total Monthly Price
$1,468 - $3,684
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Towers on Franklin
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $2,029
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $2,029
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
T and E Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,995
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The James
Rent Specials
$729 - $1,339
Plus Fees11 Month Lease Term
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 14

The James

601 W Bacon StRichmond, VA 23222
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Masonry Apartments
$1,066 - $2,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Masonry Apartments

2001 E Franklin StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
One Canal Apartments
$1,486 - $2,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price