Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Oregon Hill Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (297 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Oregon Hill area of Richmond that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Bakery
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chasen
Rent Specials
$1,771 - $4,536
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $4,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chasen

2922 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23230
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Icon
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $4,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $4,001

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $4,001
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Icon

1209 Mactavish AveRichmond, VA 23230
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Deco at CNB
$1,265 - $1,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco at CNB

219 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Overview
$1,422 - $2,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,407

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,407
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overview

1817 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,658

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,658
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Jamestown
$1,509 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,471 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,509 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Raven Place
$1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Raven Place

1710 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Square
$2,244 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,089 - $2,094
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,244 - $2,249
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Square

406 W Shafer StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,526

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,526
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Trail Lofts
$1,236 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,236 - $2,605

Total Monthly Price
$1,236 - $2,605
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trail Lofts

12 S 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,805
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Rent Specials
$1,326 - $4,193
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,326 - $4,193

Total Monthly Price
$1,326 - $4,193
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Oregon Hill, Richmond, VA Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Oregon Hill Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Oregon Hill area of Richmond, VA that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Atrium Lofts at Cold Storage with prices starting from $1,325 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Southern Stove Lofts scores the second highest with a 4 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,200. Here are the most Pet Friendly Oregon Hill apartments for rent in Richmond, VA:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Atrium Lofts at Cold Storage4/4Upper Shockoe Valley$1,325
Southern Stove Lofts4/4The Diamond$1,200
The Scout Scotts Addition3.8/4Midtown Richmond$1,580
Mutual on Main Apartments3.8/4City Center Richmond$1,375
Cookie Factory Lofts3.6/4Midtown Richmond$1,199
The Jamestown3.6/4Manchester$1,509