Apartments for Rent with Specials in Sarasota County, FL (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Sarasota County with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Maren Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,490 - $3,455Special Offer
Discounts LIMITED TIME OFFER - First 10 Applicants to Apply will Receive 4 Months at 50% Off, PLUS a $1000 Credit and Spin the Wheel for a P
See More

Maren Apartments

526 Vistera BlvdNorth Venice, FL 34275
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Archer
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $2,500Special Offer
2 Months Free Seasonal Rentals Now Available! Secure 2 Months Free Rent and a $1000 Gift Card with a May Move-In *Restrictions May Apply
See More

The Archer

9500 Grandtree AveVenice, FL 34292
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lunara
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $3,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $3,049

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $3,049
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lunara

1700 Ranch RdNokomis, FL 34275
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Treviso Grand
Rent Specials
$1,235 - $2,700Special Offer
2 Months Free FIRST TWO FULL MONTHS FREE on select apartment homes! Plus, waived app & admin fees. Must apply by May 20th! *Specials apply t
See More

Treviso Grand

100 Treviso Grand CirNorth Venice, FL 34275
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe Jacaranda
Rent Specials
$1,666 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,666 - $2,766

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe Jacaranda

9720 Beaming RdVenice, FL 34292
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgelake
Rent Specials
$1,685 - $2,975Special Offer
2 Months Free UP TO TWO MONTHS RENT FREE on select apartment homes! Must apply by May 20th and move-in by June 15th! *Specials apply to new
See More

Ridgelake

5671 Mauna Loa BlvdSarasota, FL 34240
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olana Waterside
Rent Specials
$2,111 - $4,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,111 - $4,370

Total Monthly Price
$2,111 - $4,370
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olana Waterside

3850 Deer DrLakewood Ranch, FL 34240
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tropia Wellen Park
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $4,875Special Offer
2 Months Free Get 2 months FREE when you tour & lease today! *Offers subject to change. Some restrictions may apply. Contact office for deta
See More

Tropia Wellen Park

12520 Sunglow BlvdVenice, FL 34293
Rent Specials
$1,665 - $3,200Special Offer
2 Months Free FIRST TWO FULL MONTHS RENT FREE! Must apply by May 20th! *Specials apply to new residents only. Conditions apply
See More

Anson on Palmer Ranch

6251 Sawyer Loop RdSarasota, FL 34238
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
50 Paramount
Rent Specials
$1,220 - $2,455Special Offer
Discounts Spring just got a little more rewarding—enjoy 50% off your first 4 months on select units. Contact our leasing office for the deta
See More

50 Paramount

160 Paramount DrSarasota, FL 34232
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Latitude 27
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $2,905Special Offer
See More

Latitude 27

5900 Wilkinson RdSarasota, FL 34233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CitySide
Rent Specials
$2,060 - $5,920Special Offer
3 Months Free Up to 3 months off on select units and term rates.
See More

CitySide

700 Cocoanut AveSarasota, FL 34236
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marigot Bay
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $3,080Special Offer
2 Months Free UP TO TWO MONTHS RENT FREE on select apartment homes! Must apply by May 20th! *Specials apply to new residents only. Condition
See More

Marigot Bay

4001 N Taggart CaySarasota, FL 34233
Rent Specials
$1,733 - $5,290Special Offer
2 Months Free Enjoy 2 Months FREE + Waived Lease Fees when you lease within 48 hours of touring! ; Contact our office for more details!
See More

Alon

2351 University PkySarasota, FL 34243
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aster & Links
Rent Specials
$2,624 - $9,732
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,624 - $9,732

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aster & Links

1991 Main StSarasota, FL 34236
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venue Live Oak
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $2,630Special Offer
2 Months Free Apply today and receive TWO MONTHS FREE + REDUCED $99 app and admin on select vacant apartment homes. Don’t miss this limited-
See More

Venue Live Oak

2509 Cattlemen RdSarasota, FL 34232
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyra
Rent Specials
$1,687 - $3,951Special Offer
2 Months Free Lease today for up to 8 weeks free — call for details! Get another $500 off your first month when you look & lease within 24hr
See More

Lyra

2260 Ringling BlvdSarasota, FL 34237
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $2,345Special Offer
Specials Enjoy 6 Weeks FREE When You Move Into Select Villas. Live Just Minutes From The Beach, Where Sun, Sand, And Sea Breezes Are Part Of
See More

The Sophia Luxury Villas

109 Pygmy Date BlvdNorth Venice, FL 34275
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Villas at Venice
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $2,492Special Offer
3 Months Free Live the Villa Life with Us! — Up to 3 Months Free if you move in by April 30th! ; Live the Villa Life with Us! — Up to 3 Mont
See More

Villas at Venice

9000 Little Palm WayVenice, FL 34292
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fiore Townhomes
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $3,095Special Offer
Specials Move in by 06/30 for two months free + $1,000 gift card or Waived Smart Bundle *Restrictions May Apply
See More

Fiore Townhomes

168 Forsano BlvdNokomis, FL 34275
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hadley - North Port, FL
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,645Special Offer
2 Months Free Receive 10 Weeks FREE When You Move In by 6/30. Call Our Leasing Office Today To Tour & Make Our Community Your New Home! *Res
See More

The Hadley - North Port, FL

1450 Front PlNorth Port, FL 34287
Rent Specials
$1,885 - $3,173Special Offer
1 Month Free Your New Home Awaits! Receive 2 Months FREE When You Move In By 5/31 On A1a & A1c Floor Plans. On All Other Floor Plans, Receiv
See More

The Concord Luxury Apartments

2031 Synergy LnSarasota, FL 34240
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tapestry University Park
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,505Special Offer
Specials 2 MONTHS FREE! Tour today, lease within 48 hours, and unlock FREE Rent till May 31st 2026. For a limited time, you’ll also receive
See More

Tapestry University Park

3045 Broadway AveSarasota, FL 34243
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arcos
Rent Specials
$1,671 - $5,776Special Offer
2 Months Free Receive Up To 8 Weeks Free On Select Units!* *Must Apply By May 31st, 2026. Restrictions apply and subject to change.
See More

Arcos

320 Central AveSarasota, FL 34236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington Place
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,573Special Offer
1 Month Free Get up to 1 month FREE on all floor plans for a limited time! Conditions apply, call for details. Ask about our Preferred Emplo