2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach, VA Under $2,100 (345 Rentals) Page 4 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Belmont at Providence
2 Bedroom Apartments

Belmont at Providence

6324 Rockbrook LnVirginia Beach, VA 23464
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hideaway at Greenbrier
Rent Specials
$1,958 - $2,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,643 - $3,497

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,497
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hideaway at Greenbrier

150 Coveside LnChesapeake, VA 23320
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Beach Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,698
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,318 - $1,698
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

East Beach Apartments

3914 Pleasant Ave 1ANorfolk, VA 23518
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fenner Gardens Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,169 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $1,524
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Fenner Gardens Apartments

7433 Fenner StNorfolk, VA 23505
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Admirals Way
$1,280
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $1,280

Total Monthly Price
$1,030 - $1,280
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Admirals Way

600 Warwick AveNorfolk, VA 23503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Royal Mace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,671 - $1,687
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,381 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,381 - $2,300
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Mace Apartments

9621 Chesapeake BlvdNorfolk, VA 23503
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crown Point Townhomes
$1,505 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,511 - $2,131
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crown Point Townhomes

5371 Wyngate DrNorfolk, VA 23502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinewood Gardens Apartments
$1,385 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,266 - $1,781
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Pinewood Gardens Apartments

1731 E Little Creek RdNorfolk, VA 23518
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Green Tree Apartments
$1,575 - $2,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,307 - $2,032
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Green Tree Apartments

749 Green Tree CirChesapeake, VA 23320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Virginia Beach Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Virginia Beach with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Virginia Beach is at Bay Breeze Apartments - West listed at $920.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Virginia Beach Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Virginia Beach is $2,060.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Virginia Beach Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Virginia Beach is a 1,670 square feet unit starting from $5,999 at 27 Atlantic.

What is the average size for Virginia Beach 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Virginia Beach is currently 1,198 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington