2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach, VA with Utilities Included (174 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,805 - $2,275
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 27

Shoreline

4133 Shoreline PlVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake Princess Anne Apartments
$1,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $2,405
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lake Princess Anne Apartments

1400 Dewitt WayVirginia Beach, VA 23456
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $1,848
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$249

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $1,848
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Landing Apartments

5301 Justin CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Runaway Bay Apartments
$1,725 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Runaway Bay Apartments

100 Runaway Bay DrVirginia Beach, VA 23452
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rose Hall Apartments
$1,600 - $1,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,735

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,735
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rose Hall Apartments

3301 Eamon CtVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Lake Bradford Apartments
$1,420 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $1,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 26

Lake Bradford Apartments

2252 Pleasure House RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eastwind Apartments
$1,873 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,820 - $2,455
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eastwind Apartments

1997 Eastwood Villa LnVirginia Beach, VA 23454
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tivoli Apartments
$1,573
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $1,573

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Tivoli Apartments

1027 Tivoli CresVirginia Beach, VA 23453
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $1,460
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brandywine

749 Trellis WayVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Sea Pines
$1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sea Pines

952 Maximus SqVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dadson Arms Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Dadson Arms Apartments

4777-4797 Dadson CtVirginia Beach, VA 23455
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mayfair Mews Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Mayfair Mews Apartments

1001-1002 Fleming CirVirginia Beach, VA 23451
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dove Landing
2 Bedroom Apartments

Dove Landing

800-817 Broadmeadows CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pinewood Villas
2 Bedroom Apartments

Pinewood Villas

815-821 15 1/2 StVirginia Beach, VA 23451
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ebbetts Plaza
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ebbetts Plaza

512 Featherstone CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tranquility at the Lake
2 Bedroom Apartments

Tranquility at the Lake

5827 Burton Station RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Wesleyan Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Wesleyan Place

5445 Wesleyan DrVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ocean Gate Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Ocean Gate Apartments

1248 Nauticus CirVirginia Beach, VA 23454