Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Henrico County Public Schools Area of VA from $700 (106 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Henrico County Public Schools.

close
View Me
The Crossings at Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,397
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Village at Horsepen
$1,418 - $2,058
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $2,038
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Village at Horsepen

6701 Dartmouth AveRichmond, VA 23226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hunters Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,422 - $2,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,655
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,672
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Springfield Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,409 - $2,174
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $2,189
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springfield Apartments

9500 Brightway CtHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
River Vista Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $2,196
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $2,196

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

River Vista Apartments

1500 Forest Run DrRichmond, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Todd Lofts
$1,426 - $2,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $2,842
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Todd Lofts

1128 Hermitage RdRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $3,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $3,106
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Penstock Quarter Apartments

5001 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Greens at Virginia Center
$1,448 - $1,663
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,448 - $1,663

Total Monthly Price
$1,448 - $1,663
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Greens at Virginia Center

9724 Virginia Centerway PlGlen Allen, VA 23059
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gerwyn Manor
$1,458 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,458 - $1,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gerwyn Manor

5194 Gerwyn CirSandston, VA 23150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abbington West End
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $2,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $2,285
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abbington West End

4401 Sprenkle LnHenrico, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $3,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $3,134
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 7609 Woodman Rd

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7609 Woodman Rd

RichmondVA23228
close
View Me
The Woodlands
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

The Woodlands

1327 Pinefrost CtRichmond, VA 23231
close
View Me
Landmark at Tuckahoe
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Landmark at Tuckahoe

1201 Lauderdale DrRichmond, VA 23238
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cloisters
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Cloisters

9007 Cloisters ERichmond, VA 23229
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Reflections Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Reflections Apartments

4611 Lou's Lore LnRichmond, VA 23231
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hilliard Sqaure
2 Bedroom Apartments

Hilliard Sqaure

2115 Hilliard RdHenrico, VA 23228
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mallard Greens
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Mallard Greens

2852 Fairfield AveRichmond, VA 23223
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Faison Residence
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Faison Residence

5322 Markel RdRichmond, VA 23230
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fieldcrest Townhomes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Fieldcrest Townhomes

3731 Delmont StRichmond, VA 23222
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me