Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC with Laundry Facility (817 Rentals) Page 10 of 17

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,014 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,966 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,014 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,306 - $5,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,241 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,306 - $5,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landon Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,431 - $1,874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,431 - $1,874

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landon Court Apartments

3601 Gallatin StHyattsville, MD 20782
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
$1,804 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $1,999
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

6 E Nelson AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,952 - $5,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,909 - $5,048
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,353 - $2,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,313 - $2,078
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,353 - $2,118
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,323 - $5,556
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $5,528
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,323 - $5,556
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,933
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $10,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Washington Apartments with Laundry Rooms

What is the Cheapest Laundry Rooms apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Washington with Laundry Rooms is at 113 Wayne Pl SE listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for Washington Apartments with Laundry Rooms?

The average rent for a Apartment in Washington with Laundry Rooms is $2,259.

What is the largest Washington Apartment for rent with Laundry Rooms?

Today's Apartment with Laundry Rooms and the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Apartments for rent with Laundry Rooms?

The average size for a rental with Laundry Rooms in Washington is currently at 572 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro