Studio Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $2,500 (880 Rentals) Page 12 of 18

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Modera Sedici

2700 16th St NWWashington, DC 20009
close
View Me
The Charles
Rent Specials
$2,355 - $3,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,377 - $9,922

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Charles

7342 Wisconsin AveBethesda, MD 20814
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Oakville
Rent Specials
$2,260 - $2,353
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 24

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Margaux
Rent Specials
$1,612 - $2,709
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $4,006

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Margaux

4050 Garden City DrHyattsville, MD 20785
Rent Specials
$2,106 - $2,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,106 - $12,256

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 13

Sophia Bethesda

4924 Saint Elmo AveBethesda, MD 20814
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,026 - $7,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,434
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $11,463
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$2,016 - $2,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,016 - $5,036
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,068 - $5,088
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,991 - $7,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,963 - $10,590
Studio Apartments Available May 26

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,323 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,216
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,331
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $2,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,974 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,022 - $4,362
Studio Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,248 - $2,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,476
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,017 - $2,556
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,094
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,119
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
925 at North
$1,845 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,825
Studio Apartments Available May 24

925 at North

925 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $1,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $4,334

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Aug 8

Sovren

5685 Little Branch RunHyattsville, MD 20782
Rent Specials
$2,172 - $2,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,179 - $12,257

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ravel and Royale

10511 Strathmore Hall StNorth Bethesda, MD 20852
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atworth
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $3,186

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Atworth

4201 River RdRiverdale, MD 20737
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
$2,226 - $2,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $10,707
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $10,822
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chevy Chase Lake
Rent Specials
$2,260 - $3,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185 - $10,077

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 7

Chevy Chase Lake

3820 Chaplin PlChevy Chase, MD 20815
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aster
Rent Specials
$1,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,857 - $7,442

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Aster

4400 Calvert RdCollege Park, MD 20740
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Astrid
Rent Specials
$1,767 - $2,152
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,774 - $4,114

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Astrid

5159 Pooks Hill RdBethesda, MD 20814
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Core
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $1,747
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,651 - $4,545

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Core

8621 Georgia AveSilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Florence
$2,099 - $2,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099 - $10,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alexan Florence

400 Wythe StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Elm
Rent Specials
$2,058 - $2,376
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,077 - $7,629

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Elm

4710 Elm StBethesda, MD 20814
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $4,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Washington is at L'Enfant Apartments listed at $998.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Washington is $1,968.

What is the largest available Studio Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 893 square feet unit starting from $1,791 at Willard Towers.

What is the average size for Washington Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Washington is currently 467 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly

I'm Steve, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Washington, DC.

decorative image for Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students article