Studio Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $3,000 (923 Rentals) Page 16 of 19

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,522
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,574
Studio Apartments Available Jun 4

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,035 - $2,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,285 - $5,175
Studio Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,321 - $2,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,050 - $3,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,627
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,400
Studio Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sheffield Court
$1,695 - $1,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $4,061
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sheffield Court

701 N Wayne StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,700 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
Studio Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,194 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,102 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Aug 3

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
London Normandy House
Rent Specials
$1,934 - $2,184
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,934 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

London Normandy House

1701 N Kent StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Platform
$2,088 - $3,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,088 - $7,656
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Old Town North
Rent Specials
$2,509
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,509 - $13,242
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Gables Old Town North

525 Montgomery StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,160 - $2,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,406 - $5,061
Studio Apartments Available Jun 6

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Citron
Rent Specials
$1,869 - $2,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,857 - $4,551

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Citron

815 Pershing DrSilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon of Groveton
Rent Specials
$1,879 - $1,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,846 - $2,517
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Beacon of Groveton

6870 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Washington is at L'Enfant Apartments listed at $998.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Washington is $1,966.

What is the largest available Studio Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 893 square feet unit starting from $1,791 at Willard Towers.

What is the average size for Washington Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Washington is currently 467 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources