Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $2,300 (326 Rentals) Page 4 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Washington as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
2701 Connecticut Ave
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

2701 Connecticut Ave

2701 Connecticut Ave NWWashington, DC 20008
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Agora
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Agora

800 New Jersey Ave SEWashington, DC 20003
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Reed Row
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Reed Row

2101 Champlain St NWWashington, DC 20009
close
View Me
Coda at Bryant Street
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Coda at Bryant Street

680 Rhode Island Ave NEWashington, DC 20002
close
View Me
1900 Lamont
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1900 Lamont

1900 Lamont St NWWashington, DC 20010
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fahrenheit Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Fahrenheit Apartments

3930 Georgia Ave NWWashington, DC 20011
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Heights
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Park Heights

1319 Park Rd NWWashington, DC 20010
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tilden Hall Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Tilden Hall Apartments

3945 Connecticut Ave NWWashington, DC 20008
Student Housing
close
View Me
1630 Park Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1630 Park Apartments

1630 Park Rd NWWashington, DC 20010
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Excelsior
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Excelsior

2514 K St NWWashington, DC 20037
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2321 4th Street
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

2321 4th Street

2321 4th St NEWashington, DC 20002
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Capitol Park Tower
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Capitol Park Tower

301 G St NWWashington, DC 20024
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Legation House
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Legation House

3737 Legation St NWWashington, DC 20015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1235 Randolph St NW
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

1235 Randolph St NW

1235 Randolph St NWWashington, DC 20011
close
View Me
The Edwards
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Edwards

1530 Rhode Island Ave NEWashington, DC 20018
close
View Me
The Carrolton
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

The Carrolton

1615-1625 Franklin St NEWashington, DC 20018
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,285 - $4,414
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $4,089
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,285 - $4,414
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sur
Rent Specials
$2,269 - $24,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,236 - $24,622
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,247 - $17,319
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230 - $17,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,175 - $4,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,144 - $4,469
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,175 - $4,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,172 - $4,363
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145 - $4,336
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,167 - $4,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,877 - $4,253
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,167 - $4,543
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,375
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOREN
$2,150 - $3,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,134 - $3,672
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$2,147 - $5,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,763
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$2,147 - $5,003
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$2,141 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,096 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 650
Rent Specials
$2,139 - $5,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,109 - $5,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 650

650 Potomac AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $11,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,097 - $11,837
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,109 - $5,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,739
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,109 - $5,767
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $6,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,079 - $4,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,824 - $3,784
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,079 - $4,039
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,908 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $3,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Washington is at South Pointe Apartments listed at $900.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Washington is $3,463.

What is the largest Short-term Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Washington is currently at 571 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly

I'm Steve, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Washington, DC.