
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Wrightstown, PA (541 Rentals)


Colonial Point Apartments

Station at Bucks County

Station at Hatboro

Total Monthly Price
Atlee Square

Total Monthly Price
333 North Broad

Northbrook Apartments

Waterside Apartments

Rushwood Apartments

Aspen Grove Apartment Homes
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Orchard Park

The Village of Pennbrook Apartments

Newpointe Apartments

Carlton Apartments

The Mill at Riverside

Harper's Crossing

Landmark at Dublin

Blair Mill Village East Apartment Homes

Milliner Lofts

Heritage Orchard Hill
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Total Monthly Price
Butler Square

Chateau Apartments

Middletown Trace Apartments

The Crossings at Neshaminy Apartments

Burlington Pointe Apartments

Cedar Court apartments

Total Monthly Price
HeatherGate at Oxford Valley 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes

Franklin Commons

Total Monthly Price
Brookshire Trace Townhomes

Glen Hollow
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Orchard View Apartments

Heritage Court

Chesterfield Apartment Homes

River's Edge Apartments

Sherwood Crossing Apartments and Townhomes

Canterbury Apartments

Woodland Springs

Lavana Falls Apartments

THE WELLINGTON

Academy Woods Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Woodcrest Village

Center Point West

Rock Springs Apartments

Edgewater Manor

Top Of The Hill Apartments

Pointe Breeze Apartments LLC

The Glen at Bucks Apartments and Townhomes

The Delbar

Greene 750 at Bear Tavern (NEW)

Heritage Greene
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.
Wrightstown, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Wrightstown?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrightstown Studio Apartments | $1,568 | $995 | $2,218 |
| Wrightstown 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,841 | $959 | $3,679 |
| Wrightstown 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,372 | $1,100 | $5,403 |
| Wrightstown 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,905 | $1,650 | $3,960 |
| Wrightstown 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,424 | $2,243 | $2,606 |
Browse Top Apartments in Wrightstown
See all Apartments in WrightstownExplore Wrightstown
Wrightstown, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Wrightstown and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Wrightstown, PA is found at Heritage Orchard Hill in the Coventry Meadows neighborhood and is 1,559 square feet priced from $2,695. Delaware Heights in the Outer Trenton Hamilton Ewing neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,500 square feet and currently listed start at $2,095. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Wrightstown:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Orchard Hill | Applewood Patio | 1,559 Sq Ft | $2,695 |
| Delaware Heights | 1 Bedroom Luxury with Rec Room | 1,500 Sq Ft | $2,095 |
| Ewing Town Center Apartments | NEW PHASE: Oradell V | 1,190 Sq Ft | $2,525 |
| Milliner Lofts | 1 Bedroom | 1,032 Sq Ft | $2,300 |
| Park Apartments | 1 Bedroom | 1,000 Sq Ft | $1,965 |
| Atlee Square | 1 Bed/1 Bath Den-a7 | 994 Sq Ft | $3,025 |
| Butler Square | 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom - Den | 962 Sq Ft | $2,485 |
| Chateau Apartments | 900 Sq. Ft Washer/Dryer Classic 1 Bedroom with ... | 950 Sq Ft | $1,650 |
| Roebling Lofts | 1BR/1.0BA | 894 Sq Ft | $1,875 |
| Seville Lofts | 1 Bedroom | 620 Sq Ft | $1,695 |
Cheapest Available Wrightstown and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Wrightstown, PA is the 1 Bedroom Jr Model starting from $1,125 at Grant Meadows in the Ashton Woodenbridge neighborhood. The second most affordable Wrightstown 1 Bedroom is the One Bedroom Model at Bensalem Commons Apartments starting at $1,150 in the Wellington Estates neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Wrightstown is currently $1,841. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Wrightstown:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Meadows | 1 Bedroom Jr | $1,125 |
| Bensalem Commons Apartments | One Bedroom | $1,150 |
| Riverview Crossings | One Bedroom, Junior | $1,155 |
| Bucks Run | 3 Room 1 Bedroom | $1,170 |
| Heritage Village at Lambertville, 55+ | 1 Bedroom | $1,215 |
| Stonebridge Run Apartments | 1 Bedroom | $1,270 |
| Cedar Court apartments | JR 1Bd/1Ba | $1,295 |
| Regency Apartments | One Bedroom | $1,295 |
| Bristol Gardens Apartments | 1 Bedroom | $1,299 |
| Royal Park Apartments | 1 Bedroom Renovated | $1,299 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Wrightstown, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Wrightstown, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Wrightstown Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Wrightstown with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Wrightstown is at Grant Meadows listed at $1,125.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Wrightstown Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Wrightstown is $1,841.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Wrightstown Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Wrightstown is a 1,559 square feet unit starting from $2,695 at Heritage Orchard Hill.
What is the average size for Wrightstown 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Wrightstown is currently 765 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.