Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Arlington County, VA (215 Rentals) Page 5 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Arlington County as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

property at 2105 N Glebe Rd

$3,965 - $6,355

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,580
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,965

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 20

2105 N Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 2105 N Glebe Rd

$3,965 - $6,355

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,580
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,965

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 20

2105 N Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22207
property at 1221 S Eads St

$5,054

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,805
Required Monthly Fees
$249

Total Monthly Price
$5,054

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

1221 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 2350 26th Ct S

$4,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,020
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$4,445

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

2350 26th Ct S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 2350 26th Ct S

$4,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,020
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$4,445

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

2350 26th Ct S

ArlingtonVA22206
property at 2800 Clarendon Blvd

$3,535 - $5,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,660
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$4,045

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 20

2800 Clarendon Blvd

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 320 23rd St S

$6,623 - $6,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,287
Required Monthly Fees
$336

Total Monthly Price
$6,623

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 17

320 23rd St S

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 510 S Barton St

$3,739

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$178

Total Monthly Price
$3,739

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

510 S Barton St

ArlingtonVA22204
property at 1331 S Eads St

$8,041 - $8,567

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,104
Required Monthly Fees
$463

Total Monthly Price
$8,567

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 24

1331 S Eads St

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 1122 N Hudson St

$4,490 - $6,082

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,781
Required Monthly Fees
$301

Total Monthly Price
$6,082

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 27

1122 N Hudson St

ArlingtonVA22201
property at 2111 Richmond Hwy

$3,245 - $7,259

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,890
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,275

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 20

2111 Richmond Hwy

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 4737 Wilson Blvd

$7,074

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,701
Required Monthly Fees
$373

Total Monthly Price
$7,074

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

4737 Wilson Blvd

ArlingtonVA22203
close
View Me
Placemakr Marymount Ballston
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
12 Months
See All Lease Options

Placemakr Marymount Ballston

1008 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22201
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Camden Potomac Yard
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
5 Months, 13 Months
See All Lease Options

Camden Potomac Yard

3535 S Ball StArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
Garfield Park
Short Term Available
Lease terms options include:
3 Months, 15 Months
See All Lease Options

Garfield Park

925 N Garfield St NArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Arlington County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Arlington County?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Arlington County is at Dominion listed at $1,603.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Arlington County Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Arlington County is $4,475.

What is the largest Short-term Arlington County Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Arlington County is a 2,832 square feet unit starting from $2,813 at Bell at Courthouse.

What is the average size for Arlington County Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Arlington County is currently at 625 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources