Apartments for Rent in Arlington County, VA (900 Rentals) Page 2 of 18

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,323 - $5,556
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $5,528
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,323 - $5,556
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,933
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $3,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $3,881
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $3,941
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $10,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $5,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,679 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,653 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,380 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,380 - $3,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $3,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,526
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Towers
$2,059 - $5,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,038 - $5,519
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Towers

2001 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Columbia Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $2,184
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,184
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $3,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,431 - $3,187
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $3,232
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,542 - $5,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,482 - $5,914
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,542 - $5,974
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sloan Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $6,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Sur
$2,271 - $25,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,238 - $25,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,491 - $14,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $14,047
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
$2,626 - $6,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,604 - $6,840
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Latitude
$2,618 - $6,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,592 - $6,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Latitude

3601 Fairfax DrArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$2,379 - $6,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,289 - $6,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$2,103 - $12,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,089 - $12,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
$2,432 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,373 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,497 - $4,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405 - $4,580
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,497 - $4,672
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,616 - $8,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,594 - $8,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Courthouse Place
Rent Specials
$2,511 - $3,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430 - $3,867
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,511 - $3,948
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Rent Specials
$1,994 - $5,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,836 - $4,947
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,994 - $5,105
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$2,476 - $4,573
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $4,521
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$2,476 - $4,573
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gramercy

550 14th Rd SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,713 - $9,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699 - $9,029
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,713 - $9,043
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Arlington County

How much are Studio apartments in Arlington County?

There are currently 303 Studio Apartments in Arlington County with rent ranges from $1,066 to $10,192 with an average price of $2,238.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arlington County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arlington County ranges from $838 to $12,905 with an average monthly rent of $2,715.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arlington County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arlington County range from $981 to $16,377. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,668.

How expensive are Arlington County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 175 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arlington County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,050 to $28,580 - averaging $4,196 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips