3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent with Specials in Aurora, CO (100 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,419 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $5,637
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
MAA Milepost 35
Rent Specials
$3,221 - $3,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,541 - $4,016

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $4,016
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Milepost 35

4692 N Beeler CtDenver, CO 80238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine and Parker
Rent Specials
$2,804 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,624 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$2,890 - $4,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $4,182
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,493 - $4,185
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Gateway
Rent Specials
$2,714 - $3,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $3,105
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Ascend at Gateway

18905 E 60th AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grove at Cherry Creek Park
Rent Specials
$2,509 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 28

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Bellwether
Rent Specials
$3,925 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Airie Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,410 - $3,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Airie Apartments

800 S Valentia StDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avere On the High Line
Rent Specials
$3,638 - $3,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,481 - $3,738
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avere On the High Line

1850 S Quebec WayDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AlfaCharlie
Rent Specials
$2,512 - $3,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $3,587
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Haven
Rent Specials
$2,545 - $2,572
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Haven

18400 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
Rent Specials
$3,310 - $3,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,481
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Andante Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,345 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Andante Apartments

3310 S Kenton StDenver, CO 80014
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emblem Gateway
Rent Specials
$2,623 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Range Crossings
Rent Specials
$1,949 - $2,149
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,793 - $2,069
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $2,149
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Range Crossings

5959 N Dunkirk StDenver, CO 80249
Rent Specials
$2,528 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $4,024
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,588 - $4,038
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union at the Park
Rent Specials
$2,849 - $3,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $3,744

Total Monthly Price
$2,297 - $3,744
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union at the Park

17626 E 43rd AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sabine
Rent Specials
$2,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$2,688 - $3,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Addison at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$2,485 - $2,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,530

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,530
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Cherry Creek

9110 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80247
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whisper Sky
Rent Specials
$2,470 - $2,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Sky

1752 S Parker RdDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Valley
Rent Specials
$2,558 - $10,504
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $10,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Dove Valley

7550 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas at Gateway
Rent Specials
$2,599 - $3,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $3,384
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,609 - $3,394
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Gateway

19182 E 62nd AveDenver, CO 80249
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Cove
Rent Specials
$2,251 - $4,391
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $4,347
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Forest Cove

3446 S Akron StDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mosaic Community Campus
Rent Specials
$1,753 - $2,186
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $2,186

Total Monthly Price
$1,288 - $2,186
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mosaic Community Campus

7150 Montview BlvdDenver, CO 80220
Rent Specials
$3,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

RYE Central Park

2999 Willow StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$2,430 - $5,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,417 - $5,423
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ranch At First Creek

18493 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mile 44
Rent Specials
$2,389 - $2,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,742 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mile 44

8375 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lowry Park
Rent Specials
$2,535 - $2,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lowry Park

8501 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80230
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Novi at Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $1,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$946 - $2,807
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Novi at Lowry

8000 E 12th AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willows at Tamarac
Rent Specials
$2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $2,100
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willows at Tamarac

8525 E Hampden AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ARIUM at Lowry
Rent Specials
$2,613 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,934
Required Monthly Fees
$411

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $4,345
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARIUM at Lowry

10000 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Aurora Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Aurora with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Aurora is at Centennial East listed at $1,336.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Aurora Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Aurora is $2,783.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Aurora Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Aurora is a 2,177 square feet unit starting from $3,297 at The Fillmore at Copperleaf.

What is the average size for Aurora 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Aurora is currently 1,565 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

decorative image for Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters article