3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent with Specials in Aurora, CO (100 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,164 - $2,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $2,741
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Richfield

2134 S Richfield WayAurora, CO 80013
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Montview Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $2,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Montview Plaza

2060 N Chester StAurora, CO 80010
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Claro at High Point
Rent Specials
$2,399 - $3,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,166 - $3,176
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
21 Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$2,595 - $3,240
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

21 Fitzsimons

2100 N Ursula StAurora, CO 80045
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$2,735 - $3,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dayton Station
Rent Specials
$3,121 - $3,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,121 - $3,708
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Dayton Station

3899 S Dallas StAurora, CO 80014
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Broadleaf
Rent Specials
$4,348 - $4,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$2,599 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Fitz
Rent Specials
$2,883 - $2,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $3,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Legacy at Fitz

1363 N Victor StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $2,748
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $2,748
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Southlands

6855 S Langdale StAurora, CO 80016
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Fitzsimons South
Rent Specials
$2,279 - $2,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,546
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Fitzsimons South

325 N Sable BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $4,214
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caliber at Cornerstar
Rent Specials
$2,782 - $3,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,737 - $3,177
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Cornerstar

15930 E Briarwood CirAurora, CO 80016
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Revel
Rent Specials
$2,600 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $2,838
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revel

353 Dearborn WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Fremont
Rent Specials
$3,048
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,048
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The Fremont

13021 E 21st AveAurora, CO 80045
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Biscay
Rent Specials
$2,850 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Point at Biscay

3382 S Biscay WayAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$2,575 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,472 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Canyons at Saddle Rock
Rent Specials
$2,437 - $2,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $3,102
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Canyons at Saddle Rock

6850 S Versailles WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro
Rent Specials
$2,580 - $5,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $5,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro

10901 E Garden DrAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fletcher Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,944 - $2,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fletcher Southlands

22959 E Smoky Hill RdAurora, CO 80015
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gild
Rent Specials
$3,105 - $3,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gild

550 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $2,516
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,516

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Range View Apartments

14475 Montview BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Highline Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highline Lofts

456 S Ironton StAurora, CO 80012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadow Lark Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,985 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Meadow Lark Apartments

953-12713 S Troy StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$2,146 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Resorts

22159 E Ontario DrAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairview Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,948 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,397 - $3,353
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $3,370
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 30

Fairview Apartments

14594 E Mississippi AveAurora, CO 80012
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
9375 E 17th Ave
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,100
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

9375 E 17th Ave

9375 E 17th AveAurora, CO 80010
Rent Specials
$1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,615
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fitzsimons Junction

14155-14195 Montview BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Rent Specials
$4,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,419
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Alas Over Lowry

82 N Uinta WayDenver, CO 80230
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT Lowry
Rent Specials
$2,564 - $3,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

IMT Lowry

8155 E Fairmount DrDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosewind
Rent Specials
$2,675 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosewind

18457 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Aurora, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com