Top Rated Luxury Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Top Rated Apartments in Aurora.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Aurora.

close
View Me
Mural Apartments
$910 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $2,505

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,505
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mural Apartments

16651 E 16th PlAurora, CO 80011
Rent Specials
$981 - $3,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$976 - $3,509
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aurora Meadows

777 Dillon WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro
Rent Specials
$1,346 - $5,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $5,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro

10901 E Garden DrAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Fitz
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $4,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $4,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Fitz

1363 N Victor StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Revel
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $2,838
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revel

353 Dearborn WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Canyons at Saddle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,537 - $3,158
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,507 - $3,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyons at Saddle Rock

6850 S Versailles WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Ridge
$1,591 - $2,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,522 - $2,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Ridge

18851 E Baltic PlAurora, CO 80013
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gild
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $3,336
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gild

550 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $2,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $2,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fletcher Southlands

22959 E Smoky Hill RdAurora, CO 80015
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bella Vita Senior Living
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Vita Senior Living

1470 S Havana StAurora, CO 80012
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Pendant Southlands
$1,900 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pendant Southlands

5815 S Elk WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Murphy Creek
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Murphy Creek

1866 S Flat Rock WayAurora, CO 80018
Renter Rating
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$1,444 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $5,637
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Bellwether
Rent Specials
$1,511 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lowry North
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $4,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,518 - $4,284

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lowry North

8001 E 11th AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Milepost 35
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $3,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $3,408

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $3,408
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Milepost 35

4692 N Beeler CtDenver, CO 80238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Pearl DTC
$1,531 - $7,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $7,633
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearl DTC

7571 E Technology WayDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $4,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,466
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $4,469
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emblem Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sabine
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$1,580 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
AlfaCharlie
Rent Specials
$1,587 - $3,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,528 - $3,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
$1,591 - $3,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,480
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,576
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $3,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Dove Valley
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $10,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,584 - $9,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Valley

7550 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whisper Sky
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $3,246
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Sky

1752 S Parker RdDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevon
$1,723 - $3,313
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,682 - $3,272
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevon

3650 Uinta StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,782 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RYE Central Park

2999 Willow StDenver, CO 80238
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Carriage Place
$1,878 - $2,968
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,856 - $2,946
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,878 - $2,968
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Place

4875 Dtc BlvdDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avia Lowry
$2,089 - $7,734
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,043 - $7,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avia Lowry

9649 E 5th AveDenver, CO 80230
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Avere On the High Line
Rent Specials
$2,515 - $3,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,481 - $3,738
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avere On the High Line

1850 S Quebec WayDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas at Gateway
Rent Specials
$2,609 - $3,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $3,384
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,609 - $3,394
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Gateway

19182 E 62nd AveDenver, CO 80249
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Aurora, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.