Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA Under $3,300 with Swimming Pool (178 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Luxe at Alewife
$3,127 - $13,547
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,127 - $13,547

Total Monthly Price
$3,127 - $13,547
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luxe at Alewife

80 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Quincy Adams
Rent Specials
$2,736 - $3,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670 - $3,615
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$2,736 - $3,681
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Quincy Adams

269 Centre StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alexan Waltham
Rent Specials
$2,865 - $5,630
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865 - $5,630

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Waltham

79 Pond StWaltham, MA 02451
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Juniper
$2,335 - $5,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335 - $5,765

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Juniper

201 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Urbane at Alewife
$3,097 - $8,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,097 - $8,141

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Urbane at Alewife

50 Cambridgepark DrCambridge, MA 02140
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shipwright
Rent Specials
$2,350 - $4,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350 - $4,840

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shipwright

1 Hanson StLynn, MA 01905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20 Thornton Rd
$2,995 - $5,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $5,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $5,495
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

20 Thornton Rd

20 Thornton RdChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Royal Belmont
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $5,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Rent Specials
$2,441 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,441 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Proof

36-40 Sprague StHyde Park, MA 02136
  • Verified
close
View Me
V2 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $3,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,454 - $3,813

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $3,813
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

V2 Apartments

250 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Kendrick
$2,503 - $6,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $6,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kendrick

275 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Revere Beach
Rent Specials
$2,493 - $4,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,478 - $4,845
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Revere Beach

560 Revere Beach BlvdRevere, MA 02151
Rent Specials
$2,775 - $20,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775 - $20,958

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nines

40 William StWellesley, MA 02481
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
One Upland
$2,667 - $4,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,652 - $4,021
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,667 - $4,036
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Upland

8 Upland Woods CirNorwood, MA 02062
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,781 - $7,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,756 - $7,215
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,781 - $7,240
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Robinson
Rent Specials
$2,837 - $12,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,837 - $12,513

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Robinson

656 OceanRevere, MA 02151
Rent Specials
$2,563 - $4,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,563 - $4,282

Total Monthly Price
$2,563 - $4,282
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Malden Center

190 Pleasant StMalden, MA 02148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Serenity
Rent Specials
$2,994 - $5,942
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,994 - $5,942

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vero Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,223 - $3,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $3,743

Total Monthly Price
$2,223 - $3,743
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vero Apartments

255 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charles River Landing
$2,946 - $4,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,931 - $4,123
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,946 - $4,138
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charles River Landing

300 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Currents on the Charles
$2,341 - $3,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $3,252
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,341 - $3,267
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Currents on the Charles

36 River StWaltham, MA 02453
Rent Specials
$2,370 - $4,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370 - $4,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revio Revere Beach

646 Ocean AveRevere, MA 02151
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,628 - $5,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,260 - $2,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260 - $2,570

Total Monthly Price
$2,260 - $2,570
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkside Commons Apartments

100 Stockton StChelsea, MA 02150
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

close
View Me
Ridge at Blue Hills
$2,432 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,417 - $3,319
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,432 - $3,334
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge at Blue Hills

800 West StBraintree, MA 02184
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pleasant Plaza
$2,300 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,750
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Plaza

36 Dartmouth StMalden, MA 02148
Rent Specials
$2,425 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,425 - $4,355
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artemas

5 Air Force rdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One North of Boston
Rent Specials
$2,398 - $4,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $4,386

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One North of Boston

100 Heard StChelsea, MA 02150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Batch Yard
Rent Specials
$2,290 - $10,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,290 - $10,090
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Malden
$2,359 - $3,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,359 - $3,799

Total Monthly Price
$2,359 - $3,799
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Malden

14 Summer StMalden, MA 02148
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
500 Ocean
Rent Specials
$2,308 - $5,719
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,308 - $5,719

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

500 Ocean

500 Ocean AveRevere, MA 02151
Rent Specials
$2,465 - $5,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465 - $5,261

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashlar Park

100 Whitwell StQuincy, MA 02169
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Malden Towers
$2,200 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $2,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malden Towers

99 Florence StMalden, MA 02148
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Cambridge
$2,496 - $9,863
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,496 - $9,863

Total Monthly Price